Ariel Lantz-Loza: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Ariel Lantz-Loza.jpg | |image = File:Ariel Lantz-Loza.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|01|31}} | ||
|birthdate = January 31, 2011 | |birthdate = January 31, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = 4'9" | |height = 4' 9" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Athlete <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Athlete <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) | |dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy (OCPAA) | ||
| Line 490: | Line 490: | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | | rowspan="7" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
| Line 502: | Line 496: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups<br />Best NU Mini Groups<br />Studio Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Pure Love | | rowspan="6" |Pure Love | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | | rowspan="6" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]] | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
| Line 526: | Line 520: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|11 O'Clock Mini | |11 O'Clock Mini | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Broadway | | rowspan="5" |Broadway | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Sophia Santamaria | | rowspan="5" |Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 549: | Line 543: | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Everywhere I Go | | rowspan="5" |Everywhere I Go | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia | | rowspan="5" |Kylie Acosta<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Grace Howerton<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Jessie Saigusa]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 561: | Line 558: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Rich Girls | | rowspan="6" |Rich Girls | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart | | rowspan="6" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />Esme Lee<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 583: | Line 577: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|11 O'Clock Junior | |11 O'Clock Junior | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||