Jillian Mahan: Difference between revisions

>Dancer4life
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Jillian Mahan
|name = Jillian Grace Mahan
|image = File:Jillian Mahan.jpg
|image = File:Jillian Mahan.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|10|17}}
|birthdate = October 17, 2011
|birthdate = October 17, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Light Brown
|hair color = Light Brown
|school grade = 6th (23/24)
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21
|parents = Jaqueline Mahan (mother) <br> Jake Mahan (father)
|parents = Jaqueline Mahan (mother) <br> Jake Mahan (father)
Line 18: Line 19:
|pets = 1 dog: Georgia
|pets = 1 dog: Georgia
|nicknames = Jilly
|nicknames = Jilly
}}'''Jillian Grace Mahan''' (born on October 17, 2011) is a young tweenage dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Mather Dance Company and at Project 21.
}}'''Jillian Grace Mahan''' (born on October 17, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Mather Dance Company and at Project 21.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 108: Line 109:
|-
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|2nd Overall Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|5th Place Mini Solo
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
Line 117: Line 118:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|6th Place Junior Solo
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Fall for You
| rowspan="2" |Fall for You
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|4th Place Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|London Bridge
|Jazz
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 319: Line 328:
|
|
|Jump (Anaheim)
|Jump (Anaheim)
|2nd Overall Mini Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall Mini Lines
|-
|-
|Click Clack
|Click Clack
Line 371: Line 380:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Judge's Pick
Judges Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running
Line 383: Line 391:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
|Shot Me Down
| rowspan="2" |Shot Me Down
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Alia Benavides<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Small Groups
|-
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Exes
|Jazz
|Alia Benavides<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="3" |Club OC
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1st in Elite Starz Small Group 12 - 14
|-
|-
|Logical
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)
|Contemporary
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|-
|2nd in Elite Starz Small Group 12 - 14
|Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Groups
|}
|}
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/jilly.grace_/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]