Jillian Mahan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jillian Mahan | |name = Jillian Grace Mahan | ||
|image = File:Jillian Mahan.jpg | |image = File:Jillian Mahan.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|10|17}} | ||
|birthdate = October 17, 2011 | |birthdate = October 17, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Light Brown | |hair color = Light Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Orange County Performing Arts Academy <br> Project 21 | ||
|parents = Jaqueline Mahan (mother) <br> Jake Mahan (father) | |parents = Jaqueline Mahan (mother) <br> Jake Mahan (father) | ||
| Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = 1 dog: Georgia | |pets = 1 dog: Georgia | ||
|nicknames = Jilly | |nicknames = Jilly | ||
}}'''Jillian Grace Mahan''' (born on October 17, 2011) is a young | }}'''Jillian Grace Mahan''' (born on October 17, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Orange County Performing Arts Academy. Previously, she trained at Mather Dance Company and at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 108: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |Velocity (Anaheim) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | | rowspan="2" |2023 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 118: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
|Fall for You | | rowspan="2" |Fall for You | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|London Bridge | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 371: | Line 380: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running | | rowspan="2" |Won't Stop Running | ||
| Line 383: | Line 391: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
|Shot Me Down | | rowspan="2" |Shot Me Down | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alia Benavides<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]] | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Exes | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alia Benavides<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Olivia Lycett<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]<br />Sofia Wierzchucki<br />Maggie Zhou | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Club OC | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip-Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Velocity Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jilly.grace_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||