ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "==Movies== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Film !Role !Notes |- | rowspan="2"|2019 |''Sucker For You'' |6 year old Emily |Short Film |- |''We Got The Power'' |Buttercup (Age 6) |Short Film |} ==Television== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2016 |''The Late Late Show with James Corden'' |Herself | |- |2017 |''Little Big Shots'' |Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |- |2017-8 |''Runaways'' |Young Amy | |- |2019 |''Kids Say the Darnest Things'' |Dancer |..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| | |Sucker for You | ||
|6 | |Emily (Age 6) | ||
|Short Film | |Short Film | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |We Got the Power | ||
|Buttercup (Age 6) | |Buttercup (Age 6) | ||
|Short Film | |Short Film | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016-8 | ||
| | |The Late Late Show with James Corden | ||
| | |Dancer | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| | |Little Big Shots | ||
|Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | |Herself/5 year old fitness instructor | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017-8 | |2017-8 | ||
| | |Runaways | ||
|Young Amy | |Young Amy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |Kids Say the Darndest Things | ||
|Guest | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Disney Family Singalong | |||
|Dancer | |Dancer | ||
| | |Special | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020-1 | ||
| | |Never Have I Ever | ||
|Young Eleanor | |Young Eleanor | ||
|Recurring role | |Recurring role | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Only Murders in the Building | |||
|Little Dorothy | |||
|2 Episodes | |||
|- | |||
|Surprise and Seek | |||
|Herself | |||
|Amazon Kids Plus Series | |||
|- | |||
|Beauty and the Beast: A 30<sup>th</sup> Celebration | |||
|Dancer | |||
|Special | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Erin & Aaron | |||
|Libby | |||
|Episode: Breaking Hearts | |||
|} | |||
==Music Videos== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Year | |||
!Title | |||
!Artist | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Let's Play | |||
|Tydus | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | |||
[[Category:Shen Sisters]] | |||