ChaCha Shen/Filmography: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="2"|2019
|''Sucker For You''
|Sucker for You
|Emily (Age 6)
|Emily (Age 6)
|Short Film
|Short Film
|-
|-
|''We Got The Power''
|We Got the Power
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Buttercup (Age 6)
|Short Film
|Short Film
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
|2016-8
|2016-8
|''The Late Late Show with James Corden''
|The Late Late Show with James Corden
|Dancer
|Dancer
|
|
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|''Little Big Shots''
|Little Big Shots
|Herself/5 year old fitness instructor
|Herself/5 year old fitness instructor
|
|
|-
|-
|2017-8
|2017-8
|''Runaways''
|Runaways
|Young Amy
|Young Amy
|
|
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|''Kids Say the Darndest Things''
|Kids Say the Darndest Things
|Guest
|Guest
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
|''The Disney Family Singalong''
|The Disney Family Singalong
|Dancer
|Dancer
|Special
|Special
|-
|-
|2020-1
|2020-1
|''Never Have I Ever''
|Never Have I Ever
|Young Eleanor
|Young Eleanor
|Recurring role
|Recurring role
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="3" |2022
|''Only Murders in the Building''
|Only Murders in the Building
|Little Dorothy
|Little Dorothy
|2 Episodes
|2 Episodes
|-
|-
|''Beauty and the Beast: A 30th Celebration''
|Surprise and Seek
|Herself
|Amazon Kids Plus Series
|-
|Beauty and the Beast: A 30<sup>th</sup> Celebration
|Dancer
|Dancer
|Special
|Special
|-
|2023
|Erin & Aaron
|Libby
|Episode: Breaking Hearts
|}
==Music Videos==
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Title
!Artist
!Notes
|-
|2022
|Let's Play
|Tydus
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Shen Sisters]]