Isabella Weiss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Isabella Weiss''' (born on November 10, 2010) is a young dancer, model & actress from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trains at Woodbury Dance Center. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Weiss | |||
|image = File:Isabella Weiss 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|11|10}} | |||
|birthdate = November 10, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Woodbury Dance Center <br> The Movement | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] | |||
|pets = none | |||
|nicknames = Bella | |||
}}'''Isabella Weiss''' (born on November 10, 2010) is a young dancer, model & actress from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trains at Woodbury Dance Center and The Movement. | |||
She is also a beauty contest contestant; for she was 2021 International Junior Miss and 2022 USA National Preteen. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chicago, Illinois | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|Charity Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|Hollywood Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Electric Fashion | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Professional | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Outstanding Dancer Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ring Them Bells | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Hold on to Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|New York | |||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |American Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Turn it Up (Minneapolis 1) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Clumsy | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Minnie Mouse Yoo Hoo | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Skye Bowman<br />Gianna Conger<br />Reagan Cracauer<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Leah Huebner<br />Evelyn Huffer<br />Francesca Krejci<br />Eleanor Odeen<br />Alayna Piermantier<br />Kylie Rowan<br />Olivia Sandell<br />Brielle Sufka<br />Aubrey Walker<br />Nora Wardell | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's My Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Piper Aasen<br />Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Reagan Cracauer<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Leah Huebner<br />Evelyn Huffer<br />Francesca Krejci<br />Isla Lewis<br />Gracie Palmer<br />Kylie Rowan<br />Olivia Sandell<br />Brielle Sufka<br />Aubrey Walker<br />Nora Wardell<br />[[Skylar Wong]]<br />Valerie Wong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ding Dong the Witch is Dead | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Piper Aasen<br />Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Reagan Cracauer<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Leah Huebner<br />Evelyn Huffer<br />Francesca Krejci<br />Isla Lewis<br />Gracie Palmer<br />Kylie Rowan<br />Olivia Sandell<br />Brielle Sufka<br />Aubrey Walker<br />Nora Wardell<br />[[Skylar Wong]]<br />Valerie Wong | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Isla Lewis<br />Brielle Sufka<br />[[Skylar Wong]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Sea | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Alexa Fahey<br />Maggie Frommelt<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Sydney Hamilton<br />Eden Hardy<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Ali Jorgenson<br />Keira Jorgenson<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Isla Lewis<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Brielle Sufka<br />[[Skylar Wong]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Club Cats | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Alexa Fahey<br />Maggie Frommelt<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Sydney Hamilton<br />Eden Hardy<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Ali Jorgenson<br />Keira Jorgenson<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Isla Lewis<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Brielle Sufka<br />[[Skylar Wong]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Supercalifragilistic | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Alexa Fahey<br />Maggie Frommelt<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Sydney Hamilton<br />Eden Hardy<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Ali Jorgenson<br />Keira Jorgenson<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Isla Lewis<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Brielle Sufka<br />[[Skylar Wong]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seussical | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | |All I do is Dream of You | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Eleanor Guffey<br />Kyla King<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Izabella Kramber<br />Stella Linneman<br />Eleanor Odeen | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Don't Give Up on Me | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Wyatt Brisson<br />Ariana Erickson<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Stella Linneman<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Madilyn Prax<br />Brielle Sufka | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Always | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Wyatt Brisson<br />Audrey Doriott<br />Ariana Erickson<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Gianna Juliano<br />Kyla King<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Stella Linneman<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Madilyn Prax<br />Brielle Sufka | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Booty Swing | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Wyatt Brisson<br />Audrey Doriott<br />Ariana Erickson<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Gianna Juliano<br />Kyla King<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Stella Linneman<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Madilyn Prax<br />Brielle Sufka | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wedding Bells | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |Wyatt Brisson<br />Audrey Doriott<br />Ariana Erickson<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Gianna Juliano<br />Kyla King<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Stella Linneman<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Madilyn Prax<br />Brielle Sufka | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Isabella Weiss/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabellasweiss Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/isabellasweiss Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabellaweissofficial Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/isabellaweissofficial Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/isabellasweiss/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@.isabellaweiss TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Woodbury Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||