Isabella Weiss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Isabella Weiss | |||
|image = File:Isabella Weiss 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|11|10}} | |||
|birthdate = November 10, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minneapolis, Minnesota | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Woodbury Dance Center <br> The Movement | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] | |||
|pets = none | |||
|nicknames = Bella | |||
}}'''Isabella Weiss''' (born on November 10, 2010) is a young dancer, model & actress from Minneapolis, Minnesota, who trains at Woodbury Dance Center and The Movement. | |||
She is also a beauty contest contestant; for she was 2021 International Junior Miss and 2022 USA National Preteen. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 20: | Line 42: | ||
|Hollywood Photogenic Winner | |Hollywood Photogenic Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Electric Fashion | | rowspan="2" |Electric Fashion | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All-Stars | |8<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />Secondary All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Professional | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 39: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Outstanding Dancer Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
|Jazz, | |Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
|Ring Them Bells | | rowspan="4" |Ring Them Bells | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Burnsville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Hold on to Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|New York | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |American Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Turn it Up (Minneapolis 1) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Clumsy | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 142: | ||
| rowspan="2" |It's My Party | | rowspan="2" |It's My Party | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Piper Aasen<br />Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Reagan Cracauer<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Leah Huebner<br />Evelyn Huffer<br />Francesca Krejci<br />Isla Lewis<br />Gracie Palmer<br />Kylie Rowan<br />Olivia Sandell<br />Brielle Sufka<br />Aubrey Walker<br />Nora Wardell<br />Skylar Wong<br />Valerie Wong | | rowspan="2" |Piper Aasen<br />Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Reagan Cracauer<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Leah Huebner<br />Evelyn Huffer<br />Francesca Krejci<br />Isla Lewis<br />Gracie Palmer<br />Kylie Rowan<br />Olivia Sandell<br />Brielle Sufka<br />Aubrey Walker<br />Nora Wardell<br />[[Skylar Wong]]<br />Valerie Wong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 83: | Line 151: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ding Dong the Witch is Dead | | rowspan="2" |Ding Dong the Witch is Dead | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="2" |Piper Aasen<br />Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Reagan Cracauer<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Leah Huebner<br />Evelyn Huffer<br />Francesca Krejci<br />Isla Lewis<br />Gracie Palmer<br />Kylie Rowan<br />Olivia Sandell<br />Brielle Sufka<br />Aubrey Walker<br />Nora Wardell<br />Skylar Wong<br />Valerie Wong | | rowspan="2" |Piper Aasen<br />Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Reagan Cracauer<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Leah Huebner<br />Evelyn Huffer<br />Francesca Krejci<br />Isla Lewis<br />Gracie Palmer<br />Kylie Rowan<br />Olivia Sandell<br />Brielle Sufka<br />Aubrey Walker<br />Nora Wardell<br />[[Skylar Wong]]<br />Valerie Wong | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 93: | Line 161: | ||
|Proud Mary | |Proud Mary | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Isla Lewis<br />Brielle Sufka<br />Skylar Wong | |Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Isla Lewis<br />Brielle Sufka<br />[[Skylar Wong]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 99: | Line 167: | ||
|Beyond the Sea | |Beyond the Sea | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Alexa Fahey<br />Maggie Frommelt<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Sydney Hamilton<br />Eden Hardy<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Ali Jorgenson<br />Keira Jorgenson<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Isla Lewis<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Brielle Sufka<br />Skylar Wong | |Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Alexa Fahey<br />Maggie Frommelt<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Sydney Hamilton<br />Eden Hardy<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Ali Jorgenson<br />Keira Jorgenson<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Isla Lewis<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Brielle Sufka<br />[[Skylar Wong]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 105: | Line 173: | ||
|Club Cats | |Club Cats | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Alexa Fahey<br />Maggie Frommelt<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Sydney Hamilton<br />Eden Hardy<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Ali Jorgenson<br />Keira Jorgenson<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Isla Lewis<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Brielle Sufka<br />Skylar Wong | |Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Alexa Fahey<br />Maggie Frommelt<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Sydney Hamilton<br />Eden Hardy<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Ali Jorgenson<br />Keira Jorgenson<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Isla Lewis<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Brielle Sufka<br />[[Skylar Wong]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 111: | Line 179: | ||
|Supercalifragilistic | |Supercalifragilistic | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Alexa Fahey<br />Maggie Frommelt<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Sydney Hamilton<br />Eden Hardy<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Ali Jorgenson<br />Keira Jorgenson<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Isla Lewis<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Brielle Sufka<br />Skylar Wong | |Lauren Callahan<br />Gianna Conger<br />Alexa Fahey<br />Maggie Frommelt<br />Eleanor Guffey<br />Sydney Hamilton<br />Eden Hardy<br />Annika Haugrud<br />Ella Hooley<br />Leah Huebner<br />Ali Jorgenson<br />Keira Jorgenson<br />Alexis Kovar<br />Isla Lewis<br />Phoebie Noha<br />Brielle Sufka<br />[[Skylar Wong]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 153: | Line 221: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Isabella Weiss/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabellasweiss Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/isabellasweiss Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabellaweissofficial Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/isabellaweissofficial Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/isabellasweiss/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@.isabellaweiss TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Woodbury Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||