Scarlet Kendall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Scarlet Kendall.jpg
|image = File:Scarlet Kendall.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age =10
|age = {{age|2010|06|06}}
|birthdate = June 6, 2011
|birthdate = June 6, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown  
|eye color = Brown  
|hair color = Blonde  
|hair color = Blonde  
|school grade =  
|school grade = 10th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Tori Dee] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]]
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]]
}}'''Scarlet Lily Kendall''' (born on June 6, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
}}'''Scarlet Lily Kendall''' (born on June 6, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 44: Line 44:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Woman
| rowspan="3" |Woman
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Line 52: Line 52:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
Line 75: Line 78:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|2020
|Champagne Taste
|Jazz
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
Line 90: Line 99:
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|I Wanna be a Rockette
| rowspan="2" |I Wanna be a Rockette
|Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|
|
Line 112: Line 124:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Tatum Brady
| rowspan="3" |[[Tatum Brady]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
Line 124: Line 136:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 207: Line 219:
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock
| rowspan="2" |Rolling Stock
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Senter<br />Elize Hernandez<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Adam Menendez<br />Clara Attlesey<br />Jordi Lynn Rajkumar<br />Leili Arana<br />Margaux DeAllen<br />Maya Pennington<br />Tatum Brady<br />Presley Loomis<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Gianna Lopez<br />Charlotte Sele
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Senter<br />Elize Hernandez<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Adam Menendez<br />Clara Attlesey<br />Jordi Lynn Rajkumar<br />Leili Arana<br />Margaux DeAllen<br />Maya Pennington<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Presley Loomis<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Kassidy Lee<br />Gianna Lopez<br />Charlotte Sele
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 216: Line 228:
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Shadows
| rowspan="2" |Garden of Shadows
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />Tatum Brady<br />Casey Cheung<br />Nicolette Durazzo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Brooklyn Hamilton<br />Ava Hill<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Morgan McCormick<br />Emily McMills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Nicolette Durazzo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Brooklyn Hamilton<br />Ava Hill<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Morgan McCormick<br />Emily McMills<br />Maddie Nguyen<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Ella Sheppard<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 244: Line 256:
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set
| rowspan="2" |Jet Set
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Tatum Brady<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Alexa Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Ayla Mohtashami<br />Alexa Perez<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 253: Line 265:
| rowspan="2" |Artemis
| rowspan="2" |Artemis
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Tatum Brady<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Khloe Martinez<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ava Hill<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Khloe Martinez<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 262: Line 274:
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero
| rowspan="2" |Zero to Hero
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />Tatum Brady<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Colby Ledterman<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Lia Medure<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio
| rowspan="2" |Lila Ancone<br />Sofia Azurin<br />McKinley Barragan<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />Casey Cheung<br />Ashlyn Chung<br />Margaux Deallen<br />Presley Edwards<br />Ella Lin Espinosa<br />Ava Hill<br />Colby Ledterman<br />Presley Loomis<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Lia Medure<br />Alexa Perez<br />Gabriela Perez<br />Kirklynn Puffer<br />Jovie Leigh Ugerio
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 278: Line 290:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Shoeless Joe
| rowspan="2" |Shoeless Joe
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Lines
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Production) Lines<br />Best Direction
|}
|}


Line 293: Line 308:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/scarletlilykendall/ Instagram] (Privatized)
*[https://www.instagram.com/scarletlilykendall/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClb3MpaDiOSj3y4ya2nLT1Q YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClb3MpaDiOSj3y4ya2nLT1Q YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]