Scarlet Kendall: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Scarlet Kendall.jpg
|image = File:Scarlet Kendall.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2010|06|06}}
|birthdate = June 6, 2011
|birthdate = June 6, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown  
|eye color = Brown  
|hair color = Blonde  
|hair color = Blonde  
|school grade = 6th (22/23)
|school grade = 10th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|dance studios = West Coast School of the Arts <br> PAVE School of the Arts
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]]
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kennedy Grace]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]]
}}'''Scarlet Lily Kendall''' (born on June 6, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.
}}'''Scarlet Lily Kendall''' (born on June 6, 2010) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 44: Line 44:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Woman
| rowspan="3" |Woman
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
Line 52: Line 52:
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Showstopper West Coast Finals
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
Line 75: Line 78:
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|2020
|Champagne Taste
|Jazz
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
Line 127: Line 136:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 299: Line 308:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/scarletlilykendall/ Instagram] (Privatized)
*[https://www.instagram.com/scarletlilykendall/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClb3MpaDiOSj3y4ya2nLT1Q YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClb3MpaDiOSj3y4ya2nLT1Q YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:West Coast School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]