Alexis Kathol: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Alexis Kathol.jpg
|image = File:Alexis Kathol.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2011|08|14}}
|birthdate = August 14, 2011
|birthdate = August 14, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height =
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company
|affiliations = go2talent
|friends = [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Ashlie Murillo]] <br> [[Savy Jean]]
|dance studios = Mather Dance Company <br> Playground LA <br> Millennium Dance Complex
}}'''Alexis Kathol''' (born on August 14, 2011) is a young entertainer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company.
|parents = Christina Kathol (mother)
|friends = [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kinley Cunningham]] <br> [[Starr Castro]] <br> [[Leighton Brandt]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Ava Foley]] <br> [[Ashlie Murillo]] <br> [[Savy Jean]] <br> [[Ava Guttman]] <br> [[Olive Williams]] <br> [[Olivia Sobolewski]]  
}}'''Alexis Kathol''' (born on August 14, 2011) is a young teenage entertainer from California, who trained at Mather Dance Company.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 53: Line 53:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege
|-
|The Author
|
|
|Radix Nationals
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|}
====Duet====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2022
|Memories
|Lyrical
|Jonathan Archer
|Radix (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 66: Line 89:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 112: Line 135:
|''Kids Say the Darnest Things''
|''Kids Say the Darnest Things''
|Guest
|Guest
|
|-
|2022
|''This is Us''
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 127: Line 155:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">6LKSHX-jr3c</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">6LKSHX-jr3c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">gf8BtFwIsl0</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 133: Line 161:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]