Jayden Bartels/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|Two Part Episode: Clique-Visable | |Two Part Episode: Clique-Visable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Dance Off Juniors | |Dance Off Juniors | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Moms | |Dance Moms | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
|3 episodes | |3 episodes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2019 | ||
|Expert Attempters | |||
| | |||
|Mini-Series | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|To the Beat!: Back 2 School | |||
|Avery | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|Family Reunion | |||
|Astrid | |||
|Episode: Remember When the Party Was Over? | |||
|- | |||
|2020-2 | |||
|Side Hustle | |Side Hustle | ||
|Presley | |Presley | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|The Really Loud House | |||
|Kiki Carlyle | |||
|Episode: Heart & Soul | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Alert: Missing Persons Unit | |||
|Kyra De La Cruz | |||
|Episode: Kyra | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Goosebumps | |||
|Cece | |||
|Season 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 120: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Can't Help Me Now | |Can't Help Me Now | ||
|Herself | |||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Picture This | |||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| Line 112: | Line 145: | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|The Man | |||
|Herself | |||
|Taylor Swift | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:52, 8 January 2025
Television
[edit | edit source]| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Clique Wars | Taylor | Two Part Episode: Clique-Visable |
| 2016 | Dance Off Juniors | Herself | |
| Dance Moms | Herself | 1 Episode | |
| 2017 | It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia | Abby | Episode: The Gang Goes to a Water Park |
| Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn | Olivia | Episode: Ye Old Hand Holde | |
| Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders | Emma Garrett | 2 episodes | |
| 2018 | Kidding | Robyn | Episode: The Cookie |
| Coop and Cami Ask the World | Peyton | 3 episodes | |
| 2019 | Expert Attempters | Mini-Series | |
| 2020 | To the Beat!: Back 2 School | Avery | TV Movie |
| Family Reunion | Astrid | Episode: Remember When the Party Was Over? | |
| 2020-2 | Side Hustle | Presley | |
| 2023 | The Really Loud House | Kiki Carlyle | Episode: Heart & Soul |
| 2024 | Alert: Missing Persons Unit | Kyra De La Cruz | Episode: Kyra |
| 2025 | Goosebumps | Cece | Season 2 |
Movies
[edit | edit source]| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | When Pigs Fly | Esme | Short |
| 2018 | To the Beat! | Avery | |
| 2019 | Grand-Daddy Day Care | Annie |
Music Videos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Music Video | Role | Artist | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Day & Night | Friend | Mackenzie Ziegler & Johnny Orlando | |
| 2017 | Monsters AKA Haters | Dancer | Mackenzie Ziegler | |
| 2018 | Can't Help Me Now | Herself | Herself | |
| Picture This | Herself | Herself | ||
| New You | Herself | Herself | ||
| Galaxy | Herself | Herself | ||
| 2019 | You, Not Him | Herself | Herself | |
| 2020 | The Man | Herself | Taylor Swift |