Maddie Ziegler/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|''Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?'' | |''Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?'' | ||
|Herself | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|''Collider Ladies Night'' | |||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 146: | Line 151: | ||
|Velma | |Velma | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|''Bloody Hell'' | |||
|TBA | |||
|Filming | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | [[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | ||
[[Category:Ziegler Sisters]] | [[Category:Ziegler Sisters]] | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 17 August 2022
Music Videos
| Year | Title | Artist | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | It's Like Summer | LUX | Supporting |
| 2012 | Cry | Alexx Calise | Lead |
| Summer Love Song | Brooke Hyland | Supporting | |
| 2014 | It's a Girl Party | Mack Z | |
| Freaks Like Me | Todrick Hall | Supporting, vocals | |
| Chandelier | Sia | Lead | |
| Shine | Mack Z | Supporting | |
| 2015 | Elastic Heart | Sia | Lead |
| Big Girls Cry | |||
| Wear Em Out | Kendall K | Assistant choreographer | |
| 2016 | Cheap Thrills | Sia | Lead |
| Taylor in Wonderland | Todrick Hall | Lead | |
| The Greatest | Sia | Lead | |
| 2017 | Outlaws Music: Feel It Still |
Portugal. The Man | Co-lead with 5 other dancers Brian Friedman, choreographer |
| Rainbow | Sia | Lead | |
| 2018 | LSD | Co-lead |
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Austin & Ally | Shelby | |
| Pretty Little Liars | Creepy Dance Girl | ||
| 2016 | Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn | Eiffel | |
| So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation | Judge | ||
| 2017 | Project Runway | Guest Judge | |
| 2019 | Celebrity Family Feud | Contestant | |
| 2020 | Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? | Herself | |
| 2022 | Collider Ladies Night | Herself |
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Ballerina | Camille | |
| 2017 | The Book of Henry | Christina Sickleman | |
| 2021 | Music | Music | Formally called Sister |
| The Fallout | Mia Reed | ||
| West Side Story | Velma | ||
| 2022 | Bloody Hell | TBA | Filming |