Camryn Lanigan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Camryn Nicole Lanigan |image = File:Camryn Lanigan.jpg |gender = Female |age = 14 |birthdate = October 15, 2007 |nationality = American |hometown = Pennsylvania |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |school grade = 8th (21/22) |profession = Dancer |dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex |parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) |siblings = Mya Lanigan (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother) |friends = Kensington Dressing <br> Miranda Schry }}''..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Camryn Nicole Lanigan | |name = Camryn Nicole Lanigan | ||
|image = File:Camryn Lanigan.jpg | |image = File:Camryn Lanigan 2026.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|10|15}} | ||
|birthdate = October 15, 2007 | |birthdate = October 15, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex | |dance studios = Jennifer Leigh's Dance Gallery <br> Evolve Dance Complex | ||
|parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) | |parents = Nicole Lanigan (mother) <br> Father's Name Unknown | ||
|siblings = [[Mya Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother) | |siblings = [[Mya Lanigan]] (sister) <br> Brody Lanigan (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]] | |friends = [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Miranda Schry]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
}}'''Camryn Nicole Lanigan''' (born on October 15, 2007) is a | }}'''Camryn Nicole Lanigan''' (born on October 15, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains at Evolve Dance Complex with her sister [[Mya Lanigan|Mya]]. | ||
{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Life of the Party | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |All That Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Encore Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Susie | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Angels | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Dance Machine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Rattlebones | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall Creek | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |False Confidence | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|Do Not Fear the Darkness | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Tear | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lanterns | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Camryn Lanigan/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 154: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Lanigan Sisters]] | [[Category:Lanigan Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||