Miranda Schry: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Miranda Schry |image = File:Miranda Schry.jpg |gender = Female |age = 21 |birthdate = June 17, 2000 |nationality = American |hometown = |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021 |profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer |dance studios = Jennifer Leigh's Dance Gallery <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Joffrey Ballet School |parents = Donna Schry (mother) <br> Fred Schry |siblings =..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
|birthdate = June 17, 2000
|birthdate = June 17, 2000
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown =  
|hometown =Pennsylvania
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Light Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021
|school grade = High School Class of 2017 <br> College Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer
Line 15: Line 15:
|siblings = Cambyl Schry (sister)
|siblings = Cambyl Schry (sister)
|friends = [[Mya Lanigan]] <br> [[Camryn Lanigan]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]]
|friends = [[Mya Lanigan]] <br> [[Camryn Lanigan]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]]
}}'''Miranda Schry''' (born on June 17, 2000) is a dancer, choreographer and teacher.
|height=5'6"|affiliations=IAF <br> NRG}}'''Miranda Schry''' (born on June 17, 2000) is a dancer, choreographer and teacher.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013-4
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|2016
|You Lost Me
|
|
|Jump (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Senior Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}


Line 37: Line 47:
*[https://www.mirandaschry.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.mirandaschry.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.twitter.com/mirandaschry Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/mirandaschry Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/miranda_schry/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/mirandaschrycreations/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGXLBl2XvT-PlPMGYhtRUaA/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGXLBl2XvT-PlPMGYhtRUaA/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]