Kaylee Townsend: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kaylee Townsend.jpg
|image = File:Kaylee Townsend.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 11
|age = {{age|2011|11|23}}
|birthdate = November 23, 2011
|birthdate = November 23, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 5th (22/23)
|school grade = 7th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex
Line 16: Line 16:
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]]
|friends = [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Overholtzer]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Tori Thalken]]
|nicknames = Kaylee
|nicknames = Kaylee
}}'''Kaylee Townsend''' (born on November 29, 2011) is a young dancer & actress from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her younger sisters [[Kenlee Townsend|Kenlee]] and [[Khloee Townsend|Khloee]].
}}'''Kaylee A. Townsend''' (born on November 23, 2011) is a young teenage dancer & actress from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts, with her younger sisters [[Kenlee Townsend|Kenlee]] and [[Khloee Townsend|Khloee]].


Kaylee appeared in the 2021 movie ''Harper''.
Kaylee appeared in the 2021 movie ''Harper''.
Line 33: Line 33:
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |Respect
| rowspan="3" |Respect
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Countdown (San Diego)
|Countdown (San Diego)
Line 191: Line 191:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
|How Do You Like That
| rowspan="3" |How Do You Like That
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (San Diego)
|High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Le Jazz Hot
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|Jazz
|
|Brynne Becker
|-
| rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Brynne Becker
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


Line 379: Line 391:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
Line 385: Line 397:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]