Danica Robertson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Danica Robertson.jpg | |image = File:Danica Robertson.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|07|14}} | ||
|birthdate = July 14, 2006 | |birthdate = July 14, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde | |hair color = Strawberry Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|affiliations = San Juan Hills Pep Squad <br> Orange Coast College Spirit Squad | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | |dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex | ||
|titles = 2022 KAR Elite Miss Dance | |||
|parents = Sonia Robertson (mother) <br> Derrick Robertson (father) | |parents = Sonia Robertson (mother) <br> Derrick Robertson (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Devyn Robertson]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Devyn Robertson]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Spree Hazen]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] | |friends = [[Spree Hazen]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]] | ||
|nicknames = Dani | |nicknames = Dani | ||
}}'''Danica Robertson''' (born on July 14, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]]. | }}'''Danica Robertson''' (born on July 14, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her little sister [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Chasing Cars | | rowspan="2" |Chasing Cars | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Scientist | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/146/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True The Scientist - Rainbow (Redondo Beach)]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true The Scientist - KAR (Riverside)]</ref> | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Walking in Memphis | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Walking in Memphis - Rainbow (Costa Mesa)]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Walking in Memphis - KAR (Costa Mesa)]</ref> | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/516/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Walking in Memphis - KAR (Irvine)]</ref> | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |Velocity (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lonely | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Lonely - KAR (Riverside)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Solo HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 248: | Line 203: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emergency | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Apollo 11 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Play That | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bruno | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dancin' Machine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Don't Think About You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dem Beats | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mercy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sizzle | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Many Dancers | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with PAVE School of the Arts==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Party | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Danica Robertson/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references /> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/danicarobertsonn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/danicarobertsonn/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@danirobertsonnn TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@danirobertsonnn TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@danicarobertson YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:URGE Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Robertson Sisters]] | [[Category:Robertson Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||