Danica Robertson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Danica Robertson.jpg
|image = File:Danica Robertson.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|07|14}}
|birthdate = July 14, 2006
|birthdate = July 14, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde
|school grade = 10th (21/22)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|affiliations = San Juan Hills Pep Squad <br> Orange Coast College Spirit Squad
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex
|titles = 2022 KAR Elite Miss Dance
|parents = Sonia Robertson (mother) <br> Derrick Robertson (father)
|parents = Sonia Robertson (mother) <br> Derrick Robertson (father)
|siblings = [[Devyn Robertson]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Devyn Robertson]] (sister)
|friends = [[Spree Hazen]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]]
|friends = [[Spree Hazen]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]]
|nicknames = Dani
|nicknames = Dani
|affiliations=San Juan Hills Pep Squad}}'''Danica Robertson''' (born on July 14, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]].
}}'''Danica Robertson''' (born on July 14, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her little sister [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 41: Line 43:
| rowspan="4" |The Scientist
| rowspan="4" |The Scientist
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/146/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True The Scientist - Rainbow (Redondo Beach)]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true The Scientist - KAR (Riverside)]</ref>
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 58:
| rowspan="5" |Walking in Memphis
| rowspan="5" |Walking in Memphis
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)
|Rainbow (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/596/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Walking in Memphis - Rainbow (Costa Mesa)]</ref>
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1449/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Walking in Memphis - KAR (Costa Mesa)]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Irvine)
|KAR (Irvine)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1405/act/516/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Walking in Memphis - KAR (Irvine)]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 73:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Lonely
| rowspan="5" |Lonely
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Lonely - KAR (Riverside)]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Solo HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Solo HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
|
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 325: Line 336:
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|}
====with PAVE School of the Arts====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
Line 360: Line 383:
|}
|}


== References ==
==Additional Page==
[[Danica Robertson/Gallery]]
 
==References==
<references />


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/danicarobertsonn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/danicarobertsonn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@danirobertsonnn TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@danirobertsonnn TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@danicarobertson YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:URGE Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:Robertson Sisters]]
[[Category:Robertson Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]