Danica Robertson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Danica Robertson.jpg
|image = File:Danica Robertson.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|07|14}}
|birthdate = July 14, 2006
|birthdate = July 14, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Green
|eye color = Green
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde
|hair color = Strawberry Blonde
|school grade = 11th (22/23)
|school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028
|affiliations = San Juan Hills Pep Squad
|affiliations = San Juan Hills Pep Squad <br> Orange Coast College Spirit Squad
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> Sequel Dance Complex
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Spree Hazen]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]]
|friends = [[Spree Hazen]] <br> [[Morgan Landrigan]]
|nicknames = Dani
|nicknames = Dani
}}'''Danica Robertson''' (born on July 14, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her sister [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]].
}}'''Danica Robertson''' (born on July 14, 2006) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts with her little sister [[Devyn Robertson|Devyn]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 73: Line 73:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Lonely
| rowspan="5" |Lonely
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true The Scientist - KAR (Riverside)]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1161/act/128/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Lonely - KAR (Riverside)]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Solo HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite Solo HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|Velocity (Anaheim)
|
|-
|JUMP (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Anaheim)
|Radix (Anaheim)
Line 87: Line 93:


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 376: Line 382:
|
|
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Danica Robertson/Gallery]]


==References==
==References==
Line 383: Line 392:
*[https://www.instagram.com/danicarobertsonn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/danicarobertsonn/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@danirobertsonnn TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@danirobertsonnn TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@danicarobertson YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 391: Line 401:
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]