Tori Thalken: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Tori Thalken.jpg | |image = File:Tori Thalken.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|09|16}} | ||
|birthdate = September 16, 2011 | |birthdate = September 16, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = 4’8” | ||
|eye color = | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = PAVE School of the Arts | |dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> Reve Dance Conservatory | ||
|friends = [[ | |friends = [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]] | ||
}}'''Tori Dee Thalken''' (born on September 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts. | }}'''Tori Dee Thalken''' (born on September 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts and Reve Dance Conservatory. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ain't No Other Man | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Post That | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|Secondary Solo All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Wasn't Done | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1551/act/415/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (San Gabriel) - I Wasn't Done]</ref> | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Rockstar Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Miss Dance Icon | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Wonderful World | |||
| | | | ||
|Kelty McCraw<br />Delanie Shain | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Once There Was Away | |||
| | | | ||
|Kelty McCraw<br />Hannah Tatum | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with The URGE==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Poker Face | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Devyn Robertson]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|When You Believe | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Alyssa Crowe<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Da Zurt | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Ava Hommerding<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Presley Light<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />Narah Kaewmanee<br />Madeline Baker<br />Megan Baenardo<br />Annika Tootikian<br />Aubrey Ceja<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Jazlyn Diaz<br />Paisley Osmena<br />Brooklyn Raney<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Wiggle | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Joah Moore]]<br />Caimbre Laven<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Push It | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Saved | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Sofia Hommerding<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]]<br />Amee Franczyk | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|How Long Will I Love You | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Caimbre Laven<br />Addison Koopman<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />Phoenix Kaneaiakala<br />[[Hayden Overholtzer]]<br />Alyssa Crowe<br />Lauren Pinner<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Tori Thalken]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with PAVE==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Swine | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Group Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The List | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alex Alba | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />Natalie Kulba<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Harbor Pitkin]]<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Group Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Legs | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brynne Becker | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />Holland Fraley<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />Kennady Peterson<br />[[Joah Moore]] | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Tori Thalken.jpg | |||
Tori Thalken 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references /> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 66: | Line 240: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||