Tori Thalken: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Tori Thalken.jpg
|image = File:Tori Thalken.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 10
|age = {{age|2011|09|16}}
|birthdate = September 19, 2011
|birthdate = September 16, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown  
|eye color = Brown  
|hair color = Blonde  
|hair color = Blonde  
|school grade = 5th (22/23)
|school grade = 8th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> Reve Dance Conservatory
|dance studios = Dance Dynamics <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts <br> Reve Dance Conservatory
|friends = [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]]
|friends = [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Bryn Zimmerman]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] <br> [[Quinn Briscoe]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Harbor Pitkin]]
}}'''Tori Dee Thalken''' (born on September 19, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts and Reve Dance Conservatory.
}}'''Tori Dee Thalken''' (born on September 16, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts and Reve Dance Conservatory.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 50: Line 50:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Costa Rica)
|KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 87: Line 87:
|Thunderstruck (Anaheim)
|Thunderstruck (Anaheim)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Rockstar Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Miss Dance Icon
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Rockstar Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Miss Dance Icon
|-
|2023
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Platinum
|}
|}


Line 227: Line 233:
</gallery>
</gallery>


==References==
==Reference==
<references />
<references />


Line 234: Line 240:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]