Sage Humphries: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Sage Humphries.jpg | |image = File:Sage Humphries.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1997|10|03}} | ||
|birthdate = October 3, 1997 | |birthdate = October 3, 1997 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
|Viva Dolorosa | |||
|Classical | |||
|Shelly Macy | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Classical | |||
|Shelly Macy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Los Angeles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Nocturne | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty<br />(Aurora Variation) | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
|Le Corsaire<br />(Medora Variation) | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Los Angeles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Giselle | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Variation from Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful toe hops | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|Variation from Paquita | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |M. Petipa | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seattle | |||
| rowspan="3" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Swan Lake | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from La Bayadère | |||
|- | |||
|Passing By | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Irene Liu | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seattle | |||
| rowspan="2" |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Blissful Fury | |||
|LJ Nafarrete | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Slanted Jazz | |||
|Jazz | |||
|LJ Nafarrete | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="3" |To You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Viktor Kabaniaev | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | |Grand Prix Winner | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Variation from Le Corsaire | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Perrot & Coralli | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | |Grand Prix Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Variation from Giselle | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Perrot & Coralli | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sage Humphries/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 103: | Line 175: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:1997 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:26, 28 September 2024
Sage Nicole Humphries (born on October 3, 1997) is an American ballet dancer from California who currently dances with the Boston Ballet. She's also a model, actress, & singer/songwriter.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Bohemian Rhapsody | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2012 | Passage | Modern | Laura Atkinson | Hall of Fame | |
| 2013 | Blissful Fury | LJ Nafarrete | Starbound |
Youth American Grand Prix
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Viva Dolorosa | Classical | Shelly Macy | Los Angeles | Top 12 |
| 2011 | Hallelujah | Classical | Shelly Macy | Los Angeles | Top 12 |
| Nocturne | Classical | ||||
| Paquita | Classical | ||||
| Sleeping Beauty (Aurora Variation) |
Classical | ||||
| 2012 | Le Corsaire (Medora Variation) |
Classical | Los Angeles | Top 24 | |
| Variation from Giselle | Classical | ||||
| Variation from Sleeping Beauty | Classical | ||||
| Beautiful toe hops | Classical | ||||
| 2013 | Variation from Paquita | Classical | M. Petipa | Seattle | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| Variation from Swan Lake | |||||
| Variation from La Bayadère | |||||
| Passing By | Contemporary | Irene Liu | Seattle | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| Blissful Fury | LJ Nafarrete | ||||
| 2014 | Slanted Jazz | Jazz | LJ Nafarrete | Los Angeles | |
| 2014-5 | To You | Contemporary | Viktor Kabaniaev | Los Angeles | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| NYC | |||||
| Denver | Grand Prix Winner | ||||
| Variation from Le Corsaire | Classical | Perrot & Coralli | Los Angeles | Top 12 | |
| NYC | |||||
| Denver | Grand Prix Winner | ||||
| 2015 | Variation from Giselle | Classical | Perrot & Coralli | Denver |