Sage Humphries: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Sage Humphries.jpg | |image = File:Sage Humphries.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1997|10|03}} | ||
|birthdate = October 3, 1997 | |birthdate = October 3, 1997 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
|Viva Dolorosa | |||
|Classical | |||
|Shelly Macy | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Classical | |||
|Shelly Macy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Los Angeles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Nocturne | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty<br />(Aurora Variation) | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2012 | |||
|Le Corsaire<br />(Medora Variation) | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="4" |Los Angeles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Top 24 | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Giselle | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Variation from Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful toe hops | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2013 | |||
|Variation from Paquita | |||
| rowspan="3" |Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |M. Petipa | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seattle | |||
| rowspan="3" |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from Swan Lake | |||
|- | |||
|Variation from La Bayadère | |||
|- | |||
|Passing By | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Irene Liu | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seattle | |||
| rowspan="2" |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Blissful Fury | |||
|LJ Nafarrete | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Slanted Jazz | |||
|Jazz | |||
|LJ Nafarrete | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="3" |To You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Viktor Kabaniaev | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | |Grand Prix Winner | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Variation from Le Corsaire | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Perrot & Coralli | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | |Grand Prix Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Variation from Giselle | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |Perrot & Coralli | ||
| | |Denver | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sage Humphries/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 103: | Line 175: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:1997 births]] | |||