Kaylin Gabosch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kaylin Gabosch | |name = Kaylin Gabosch | ||
|image = File:Kaylin Gabosch | |image = File:Kaylin Gabosch 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|11|03}} | ||
|birthdate = November 3, 2009 | |birthdate = November 3, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Danielle Priestley Gabosch (mother) | |parents = Danielle Priestley Gabosch (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Sofie Gabosch]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Sofie Gabosch]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Allie Plott]] | |||
|nicknames = Kay | |nicknames = Kay | ||
}}'''Kaylin Gabosch''' (born on November 3, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tennessee, who trains at Revolution Dance. | }}'''Kaylin Gabosch''' (born on November 3, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tennessee, who trains at Revolution Dance. | ||
| Line 195: | Line 196: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Vogue | |||
| | |||
|Stella Benevicz<br />Avery Lemoncelli | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 468: | Line 476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Birmingham) | |Showstopper (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
| | |||
|Blakely Barton<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Parker Miller<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Devon Lederer<br />Keally Counts<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Sarah Shoup | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Circles | |||
| | |||
|Audrey McCaleb<br />Caitlyn Stickley<br />Blakely Barton<br />Kate Ingeneri<br />Jocelyn McClintock<br />Emmaline Wendell<br />Parker Miller<br />Devon Lederer<br />Cate Smithey<br />Cate Fowler<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Lydia McCurry<br />Keally Counts<br />Haley Stinson<br />Emma Kate Kilpatrick<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Sarah Shoup<br />Sally Smith<br />Natalee Mack | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Love Me Anyway | |||
| | |||
|Kenzie Bankes<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Anna Denton<br />Addie Griffin<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Cate Smithey<br />Maclain Brown | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Way You Move | |||
| | |||
|Stella Benevicz<br />Maclain Brown<br />Anna Denton<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Mary Kate Edwards<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Cate Fowler<br />Avery Lemoncelli | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Go Off | |||
| | |||
|Cate Smithey<br />Cate Fowler<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Haley Stinson<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Natalee Mack<br />Stella Benevicz | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Damaged People | |||
| | |||
|Island Shuler<br />Kenzie Bankes<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Maclain Brown<br />Anna Denton<br />Cadance Eastman<br />Addie Griffin<br />Carson Kraemer<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Mary Kate Edwards<br />Cate Fowler<br />Mary Ella Wendell<br />Haley Stinson<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Cate Smithey<br />Mallory Simpson<br />Natalee Mack | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Records U Play | |||
| | |||
|Island Shuler<br />Daphne Eskew<br />Kenzie Bankes<br />Stella Benevicz<br />Maclain Brown<br />Anna Denton<br />Cadance Eastman<br />Addie Griffin<br />Carson Kraemer<br />Mary Kate Edwards<br />Lydia Finnegan<br />Avery Lemoncelli<br />Mallory Simpson<br />Cate Smithey | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Elvis | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Concord) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 474: | Line 531: | ||
[[Kaylin Gabosch/Gallery]] | [[Kaylin Gabosch/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.backstage.com/u/kaylin-gabosch/ Backstage] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kaylin_gabosch Instagram] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CwxVQBQOYJJ/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kaylin.gabosch TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Revolution Dance Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Gabosch Sisters]] | [[Category:Gabosch Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||