Belle Arauz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File: | |image=File:Belle Arauz 2024.jpg | ||
|name=Belle Marie Arauz | |name=Belle Marie Arauz | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2014|11|18}} | ||
|birthdate=November 18, 2014 | |birthdate=November 18, 2014 | ||
|nationality=Latin American | |nationality=Latin American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color=Brunette | |hair color=Brunette | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |profession=Dancer <br> Model | ||
|dance studios=Spotlight Dance Academy <br> Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Millennium Dance Complex | |affiliations=MSA Agency <br> Five Dancewear <br> Weissman Dance | ||
|dance studios=Dancetown <br> Spotlight Dance Academy <br> Abby Lee Dance Company <br> Millennium Dance Complex | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=Aileen Arauz (mother) | |parents=Aileen Arauz (mother) | ||
|friends=[[Penelope Gomez]] <br> [[Sienna Di Pietro]] | |||
}}'''Belle Marie Arauz''' (born on November 18, 2014) is a young dancer from Miami, Florida, who currently trains at Dancetown. Previously she trained at Spotlight Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|Top 3<br />Platinum<br />Miss Mini Showbiz Runner Up | |Top 3<br />Platinum<br />Miss Mini Showbiz Runner Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PrimeTime | |PrimeTime (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|Photogenic Ward<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Mini Primetime | |Photogenic Ward<br />Best Costume<br />Miss Mini Primetime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Halo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |Jennifer Travieso | ||
|ADE (Miami) | |ADE (Miami) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Mini Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Mini Gold | ||
| Line 60: | Line 62: | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Judge’s Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos<br />Judge’s Award | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Line 80: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Anastacia | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 173: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="22" |2022 | ||
|Fame | | rowspan="8" |Fame | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Aileen Arauz | | rowspan="8" |Aileen Arauz | ||
|Imagine (Fort Myers) | |Imagine (Fort Myers) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 7 | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 7<br />Contemporary Solos<br />8 & Under Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
Contemporary Solos<br />8 & Under Solo Technique Award<br />Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fort Myers) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |Solo Icon Award | ||
|- | |||
|STG (West Palm Beach) | |STG (West Palm Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PrimeTime (Miami) | |PrimeTime (Miami) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |A Moment | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jennifer Travieso | |||
|A Moment | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jennifer Travieso | |||
|STG (West Palm Beach) | |STG (West Palm Beach) | ||
|Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Petite Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |Intrigue (Coral Springs) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Apprentice<br />Packed with Power | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Apprentice<br />Packed with Power | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PrimeTime (Miami) | |PrimeTime (Miami) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Tampa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Fort Myers) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak Invite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Kitri | ||
|Kitri | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |||
|STG (West Palm Beach) | |STG (West Palm Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Fort Myers) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mein Herr | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Travieso | |||
|PrimeTime (Miami) | |||
|Miss Mini Primetime Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Karina Cedeño | |||
|PrimeTime (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Memory | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Miami) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Your Face | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] &<br />[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Window | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Far From Over | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jenny Travieso | |||
|Showbiz (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Battle on the Seas | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Human Angel | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Aileen Arauz | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|JUMP (Ft. Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victory | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aileen Arauz | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|I am Human | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kirsten Russell | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|How to Feel | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Mini Female Best Dancer Winner | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 342: | Line 369: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand | | rowspan="4" |Footprints in the Sand | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" |Penelope Gomez | | rowspan="4" |[[Penelope Gomez]] | ||
|ADE (Miami) | |ADE (Miami) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 355: | Line 382: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
|There You'll Be | |||
| | |||
|[[Penelope Gomez]] | |||
|DanceMakers (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Knocking On Heaven's Door | | rowspan="8" |Knocking On Heaven's Door | ||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 383: | Line 416: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Jazz Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Seven Nation | | rowspan="3" |Seven Nation | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Florencia Garcia | | rowspan="3" |Florencia Garcia | ||
|Imagine (Fort Myers) | |Imagine (Fort Myers) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (West Palm Beach) | |STG (West Palm Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | |Nexstar (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 454: | Line 479: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Don't Stop the Party | | rowspan="2" |Don't Stop the Party | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Suarez<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Mila Vega<br />Penelope Gomez | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Suarez<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Mila Vega<br />[[Penelope Gomez]] | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Small Groups | ||
| Line 463: | Line 488: | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Wanna Dance | | rowspan="2" |I Wanna Dance | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Suarez<br />Alyssa Maria<br />Alyssa Valdez<br />Delilah Perez<br />Ehimar Adrianza<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Miah Torres<br />Mila Vega<br />Nikki Labiosa<br />Penelope Gomez | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Suarez<br />Alyssa Maria<br />Alyssa Valdez<br />Delilah Perez<br />Ehimar Adrianza<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Miah Torres<br />Mila Vega<br />Nikki Labiosa<br />[[Penelope Gomez]] | ||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Large Groups | ||
| Line 477: | Line 502: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
|Sweet Child of Mine | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ehimar Adrianza<br />Rebecca Ciprian<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Alyssa Maria<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Delilah Perez<br />Jasmine Perez<br />Alexis Suarez<br />Mila Vega | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jungle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ehimar Adrianza<br />Rebecca Ciprian<br />Kiara Garcia<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Isabella Juarez<br />Alyssa Maria<br />Celine Menendez<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Delilah Perez<br />Isabella Perez<br />Juliette Rivero<br />Zaleth Rodriguez<br />Janet Suarez<br />Valeria Valdes<br />Mila Vega | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Love | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fabulous | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rebecca Ciprian<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Delilah Perez<br />Jasmine Perez<br />Mila Vega | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|305 | |||
|Open Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fly | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ehimar Adrianza<br />Adriana Carrera<br />Kiara Garcia<br />Isabella Juarez<br />Ariana Reinoso<br />Arianna Sanchez<br />Janet Suarez<br />Valeria Valdes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Awoo | |||
|Open | |||
|Ehimar Adrianza<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Isabella Juarez<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Valeria Valdes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Google Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ehimar Adrianza<br />Rebecca Ciprian<br />Florencia Garcia<br />Melanie Jimenez<br />Isabella Juarez<br />Annabelle Munevar<br />Isabella Perez<br />Juliette Rivero<br />Valeria Valdes<br />Mila Vega | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tea Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Rosemary Angulo<br />Rebecca Ciprian<br />Bella Garcia<br />Florencia Gargia<br />Khloe Infante<br />Addalyn Jarquin<br />Delilah Perez<br />Jasmine Perez<br />Bellany Rodriguez | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Chasing Cars | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Florencia Garcia<br />Kiara Garcia<br />Sophia Garcia | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unchained Melody | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Florencia Garcia<br />Janet Suarez<br />Kiara Garcia<br />Sophia Garcia | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2019 Miss Mini Primetime Dance | |||
* 2019 Miss Mini Primetime Dance | *2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | ||
* 2020 Primary Miss Mini Dance KAR | |||
*2020 Premier Miss Nexstar | *2020 Premier Miss Nexstar | ||
*2021 Petite Miss Nexstar | *2021 Petite Miss Nexstar | ||
| Line 490: | Line 583: | ||
*2021 Ovation Petite Miss Applause | *2021 Ovation Petite Miss Applause | ||
*2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | *2021 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
*2022 Petite Miss Dance America | |||
*2022 Petite Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 Miss Mini Primetime Dance | |||
*2024 Mini Female Best Dancer Winner | |||
== Additional Page == | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Belle Arauz/Gallery]] | [[Belle Arauz/Gallery]] | ||
| Line 500: | Line 597: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dancetown Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Spotlight Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | [[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||