Kate Baldwin: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kate Baldwin.jpg
|image = File:Kate Baldwin.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|05|31}}
|birthdate = May 31, 2011
|birthdate = May 31, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Clear Talent Group
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Clear Talent Group
|dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance
|dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance <br> Creative Arts Academy
|parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father)
|parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father)
|siblings = [[Sophie Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers
|siblings = [[Sophie Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers
|friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]]
|friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]]
|nicknames = Katers <br> Kater Tot <br> Little Kate
|nicknames = Katers <br> Kater Tot <br> Little Kate
}}'''Kate Shanda Baldwin''' (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Infinity Dance with her sister [[Sophie Baldwin|Sophie]].
}}'''Kate Shanda Baldwin''' (born on May 31, 2011) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Creative Arts Academy with her sister [[Sophie Baldwin|Sophie]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 306: Line 306:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Miss Otis Regrets
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Intrigue (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice
|-
|Adrenaline
|
|-
|NRG (Layton)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |Back to the Start
| rowspan="4" |Back to the Start
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 332: Line 320:
|NUVO (Sandy)
|NUVO (Sandy)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Miss Otis Regrets
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Intrigue (Provo)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Apprentice
|-
|Adrenaline
|
|-
|NRG (Layton)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |On My Own
| rowspan="3" |On My Own
Line 372: Line 372:
| rowspan="5" |Swanhilda Coppelia
| rowspan="5" |Swanhilda Coppelia
| rowspan="5" |Classical
| rowspan="5" |Classical
| rowspan="5" |A.St.Leon
| rowspan="5" |A. St. Leon
|Pittsburgh
|Pittsburgh
|
|
Line 404: Line 404:
|Graduation Ball
|Graduation Ball
|Classical
|Classical
|D.Lichine
|D. Lichine
|Salt Lake City
|Salt Lake City
|Top 12
|Top 12
Line 419: Line 419:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Baldwin Sisters]]
[[Category:Baldwin Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]