Sophie Baldwin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Sophie Baldwin.jpg | |image = File:Sophie Baldwin.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|05|08}} | ||
|birthdate = May 8, 2007 | |birthdate = May 8, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> RP Collection <br> Mountain Crest Cheerleaders | ||
|dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance | |dance studios = Dance Illusion <br> Cache Valley Civic Ballet <br> Infinity Dance | ||
|parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father) | |parents = Shanda Baldwin (mother) <br> unknown (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Kate Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers | |siblings = [[Kate Baldwin]] (sister) <br> 3 brothers | ||
|friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]] | |friends = [[Ella Horan]] <br> [[Brelynn Buck]] <br> [[Isabella Smith]] <br> [[Hallie Smith]] | ||
}}'''Sophie Rae Baldwin''' (born on May 8, 2007) is a | }}'''Sophie Rae Baldwin''' (born on May 8, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at Infinity Dance with her sister [[Kate Baldwin|Kate]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |And Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|NRG (Layton) | |NRG (Layton) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full National Scholarship | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Full National Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Memphis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Memory | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Eldon Johnson | ||
|NRG (Layton) | |NRG (Layton) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 293: | Line 296: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | |Hollywood Vibe (Provo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 375: | Line 384: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Infinity Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Baldwin Sisters]] | [[Category:Baldwin Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||