Kylee Ngo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Kylee Ngo |image = File:Kylee Ngo.jpg |gender = Female |age = 14 |birthdate = May 17, 2008 |nationality = American |hometown = California |height = 5'0" |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |school grade = |profession = Dancer <br> Student |affiliations = Golden State Warriors Junior Jam Squad |dance studios = Melodic Remedy Dance Studio <br> Bay Area Dance School |titles = ''see below'' }}'''Kylee Ngo''' (born on May 17, 2008) is an American..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kylee Ngo.jpg | |image = File:Kylee Ngo.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|05|17}} | ||
|birthdate = May 17, 2008 | |birthdate = May 17, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Golden State Warriors Junior Jam Squad | |affiliations = Golden State Warriors Junior Jam Squad <br> MSA Talent Agency | ||
|dance studios = Melodic Remedy Dance Studio <br> Bay Area Dance School | |dance studios = Melodic Remedy Dance Studio <br> Bay Area Dance School <br> Millennium Dance Complex | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends=[[Lauren Yakima]] | |||
}}'''Kylee Ngo''' (born on May 17, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at Melodic Remedy Dance Studio. | }}'''Kylee Ngo''' (born on May 17, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at Melodic Remedy Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Someone Who Can Dance | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Danya | |||
|KAR (Hayward)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1056/act/338/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Someone Who Can Dance]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1140/act/14/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Someone Who Can Dance]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Diggity | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Myles Savon | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |No Rest | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Amy Danya | |||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Showmanship Award | |||
|- | |||
|LADM (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Hayward)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1198/act/117/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Rest]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ex-Machina | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alexa Anderson | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | |Intermediate Dancer of the Year | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno 2) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shake It | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lauren Slack | |||
|LADM (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 17 for Teen Protégé | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chained to the Rhythm | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Madeline Skowronek | |||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|LADM (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can You Keep Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madeline Skowronek | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Reno) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==References== | ||
<references /> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kyleedancelife Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/kyleedancelife Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCaEvOZc0w8eDYqK7qjjhv0g/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||