Kylee Ngo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Kylee Ngo.jpg | |image = File:Kylee Ngo.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|05|17}} | ||
|birthdate = May 17, 2008 | |birthdate = May 17, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|dance studios = Melodic Remedy Dance Studio <br> Bay Area Dance School <br> Millennium Dance Complex | |dance studios = Melodic Remedy Dance Studio <br> Bay Area Dance School <br> Millennium Dance Complex | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends=[[Lauren Yakima]] | |||
}}'''Kylee Ngo''' (born on May 17, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at Melodic Remedy Dance Studio. | }}'''Kylee Ngo''' (born on May 17, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at Melodic Remedy Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Danya | | rowspan="2" |Amy Danya | ||
|KAR (Hayward) | |KAR (Hayward)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1056/act/338/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Someone Who Can Dance]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1140/act/14/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Someone Who Can Dance]</ref> | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="8" |2020 | ||
|No Diggity | | rowspan="2" |No Diggity | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Myles Savon | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|High Gold<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |High Gold<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |No Rest | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Amy Danya | ||
| | |Tremaine (San Francisco) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Showmanship Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LADM (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Hayward)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1198/act/117/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Rest]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />TDX Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Virtual Nationals | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Tacoma) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Ex-Machina | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Alexa Anderson | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | |Intermediate Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno 2) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Reno) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Shake It | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lauren Slack | ||
| | |LADM (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Vancouver) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (San Francisco) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen Protégé | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 17 for Teen Protégé | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 121: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
|Chained to the Rhythm | | rowspan="5" |Chained to the Rhythm | ||
|Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Madeline Skowronek | | rowspan="5" |Madeline Skowronek | ||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |Tremaine (San Francisco) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|LADM (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Hayward) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Virtual Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can You Keep Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madeline Skowronek | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 196: | Line 162: | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | [[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||