Kylee Ngo: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kylee Ngo.jpg
|image = File:Kylee Ngo.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|05|17}}
|birthdate = May 17, 2008
|birthdate = May 17, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
|dance studios = Melodic Remedy Dance Studio <br> Bay Area Dance School <br> Millennium Dance Complex
|dance studios = Melodic Remedy Dance Studio <br> Bay Area Dance School <br> Millennium Dance Complex
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|friends=[[Lauren Yakima]]
}}'''Kylee Ngo''' (born on May 17, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at Melodic Remedy Dance Studio.
}}'''Kylee Ngo''' (born on May 17, 2008) is an American dancer from California, who trains at Melodic Remedy Dance Studio.


Line 40: Line 41:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="8" |2020
| rowspan="2" |No Diggity
| rowspan="2" |No Diggity
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
Line 47: Line 48:
|High Gold<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|High Gold<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |No Rest
|No Rest
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Amy Danya
|Amy Danya
|Tremaine (San Francisco)
|Tremaine (San Francisco)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Showmanship Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Showmanship Award
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|LADM (Santa Clara)
|LADM (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Hayward)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1198/act/117/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Rest]</ref>
|KAR (Hayward)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1198/act/117/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - No Rest]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />TDX Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Radix (Tacoma)
|Radix (Tacoma)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="6" |2021
|
| rowspan="6" |Ex-Machina
|
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="6" |Alexa Anderson
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals
|
|Intermediate Dancer of the Year
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Reno)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Reno 2)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Reno)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|Class Scholarship
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="4" |2022
|
| rowspan="4" |Shake It
|
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |Lauren Slack
|
|LADM (Santa Clara)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|
|24/7 (Vancouver)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix (San Francisco)
|
|Runner-Up Teen Protégé
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|Top 17 for Teen Protégé
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 181: Line 121:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2020
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Chained to the Rhythm
| rowspan="5" |Chained to the Rhythm
|Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
|Madeline Skowronek
| rowspan="5" |Madeline Skowronek
|Tremaine (San Francisco)
|Tremaine (San Francisco)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|LADM (Santa Clara)
|LADM (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Hayward)
|KAR (Hayward)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />TDX Scholarships
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Top First
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Open Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2021
|
| rowspan="2" |Can You Keep Up
|
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
|
| rowspan="2" |Madeline Skowronek
|Radix (Tacoma)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Reno)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios
|
|
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|
|}
|}


Line 242: Line 162:
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]