Kelly Sweeney: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kelly Sweeney''' (born on April 2, 2002) is a dancer/choreographer from California, who teaches at Guy Groove classes.{{ | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kelly Anne Sweeney | |||
|image = File:Kelly Sweeney.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|04|02}} | |||
|birthdate = April 2, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer | |||
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = Centre Stage Dance Academy <br> Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |||
|friends = [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Gabe De Guzman]] | |||
}}'''Kelly Anne Sweeney''' (born on April 2, 2002) is a dancer/choreographer from California, who teaches at Guy Groove classes. | |||
In 2024, her choreographed with her friends [[Gabe De Guzman]] and [[Tahani Anderson]] the music viedeo [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vbxA7K-toOw YAS - sky walking | Presented by STEEZY x Nike Air Max], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ulzGqFQg5c BTS video of the choreographers]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Wild, Wild Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Not About Angels | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Octahate | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dusk | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Viva Elvis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Berlynn Milliken | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gangnam Style | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Slessor<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Getting Good at Being Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Quezia Popovich<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Sophia Hayek<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]]<br />Zella Goodman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelsi Barbata<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Sophia Marquez<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Marjory Zuk | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let it Be | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelsi Barbata<br />Madisen Buonsanti<br />Daniella Carpinelli<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Francesca DeFrancisco<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Kendyl Fournier<br />Chelsie Keeler<br />Kelli Kuttruff<br />Ashling Shockey<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Jordan Wilhelm<br />Marjory Zuk | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelsi Barbata<br />Madisen Buonsanti<br />Daniella Carpinelli<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Francesca DeFrancisco<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Kendyl Fournier<br />Nicholas Hammond<br />Chelsie Keeler<br />Kelli Kuttruff<br />Sophia Marquez<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Ashling Shockey<br />Kassandra Silcott<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Abigail Sovik<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Xanthe Tsirgiotis<br />Jasmine Tung<br />Jordan Wilhelm<br />Marjory Zuk | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/kellysweeney1 Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/kellysweeney1 Instagram] | ||
| Line 8: | Line 186: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||