Kelly Sweeney: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kelly Sweeney''' (born on April 2, 2002) is a dancer/choreographer from California, who teaches at Guy Groove classes. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Kelly Anne Sweeney | |||
|image = File:Kelly Sweeney.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|04|02}} | |||
|birthdate = April 2, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer | |||
|affiliations = World of Dance <br> MSA Talent Agency | |||
|dance studios = Centre Stage Dance Academy <br> Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |||
|friends = [[Tate Relock]] <br> [[Gabe De Guzman]] | |||
}}'''Kelly Anne Sweeney''' (born on April 2, 2002) is a dancer/choreographer from California, who teaches at Guy Groove classes. | |||
In 2024, her choreographed with her friends [[Gabe De Guzman]] and [[Tahani Anderson]] the music viedeo [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vbxA7K-toOw YAS - sky walking | Presented by STEEZY x Nike Air Max], [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4ulzGqFQg5c BTS video of the choreographers]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|A Wild, Wild Party | | rowspan="2" |A Wild, Wild Party | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Burlesque | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Providence) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Next Level | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Not About Angels | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Providence) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Next Level | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Octahate | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dusk | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 100: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Trouble | | rowspan="2" |Trouble | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 126: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Berlynn Milliken | | rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Berlynn Milliken | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Gangnam Style | | rowspan="2" |Gangnam Style | ||
| Line 216: | Line 135: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nicole Slessor<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]] | | rowspan="2" |Nicole Slessor<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 9-11 Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I'm Getting Good at Being Bad | | rowspan="2" |I'm Getting Good at Being Bad | ||
| Line 225: | Line 144: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Quezia Popovich<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Sophia Hayek<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]]<br />Zella Goodman | | rowspan="2" |Kelli Kuttruff<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Quezia Popovich<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Sophia Hayek<br />[[Tate Relock|Tatum Relock]]<br />Zella Goodman | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelsi Barbata<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Sophia Marquez<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Marjory Zuk | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Small Groups | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Let it Be | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kelsi Barbata<br />Madisen Buonsanti<br />Daniella Carpinelli<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Francesca DeFrancisco<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Kendyl Fournier<br />Chelsie Keeler<br />Kelli Kuttruff<br />Ashling Shockey<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Jordan Wilhelm<br />Marjory Zuk | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kelsi Barbata<br />Madisen Buonsanti<br />Daniella Carpinelli<br />Sarah Courtney<br />Francesca DeFrancisco<br />Kailyn Elliott<br />Kendyl Fournier<br />Nicholas Hammond<br />Chelsie Keeler<br />Kelli Kuttruff<br />Sophia Marquez<br />Berlynn Milliken<br />Ashling Shockey<br />Kassandra Silcott<br />Nicole Slessor<br />Abigail Sovik<br />Kelly Sweeney<br />Xanthe Tsirgiotis<br />Jasmine Tung<br />Jordan Wilhelm<br />Marjory Zuk | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Super Lines | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 384: | Line 189: | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | [[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||