Ella Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Ella Smallwood''' (born on August 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Pave School of the Arts with her sister Sydney.{{stub}} ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/therealellasmallwood/ Instagram] Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Females Over 12 Category:URGE Dancers Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers Category:Smallwood Sisters Category:August Births" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ella Smallwood''' (born on August 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
==External | |name = Ella Smallwood | ||
|image = File:Ella Smallwood.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|08|20}} | |||
|birthdate = August 20, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Sydney Smallwood]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Spree Hazen]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
}}'''Ella Smallwood''' (born on August 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at dance studios with her sister [[Sydney Smallwood|Sydney]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Werq | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Glamazon | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Business of Love | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theatre Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cold Hearted | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|You Ruin Me | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Love Me Not | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Irvine) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Control | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Teen Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Telephone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Sisters | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Sydney Smallwood]] | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Can't Turn You Loose | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sarah Okonski | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim IIB) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Ladera Ranch Dance Academy==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Baker Babes | |||
| | |||
|Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Madyson Macabale<br />Lucy Molloy<br />Sunny Molloy<br />Iris Profancik<br />Charly Wilkins<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|} | |||
====with The Urge Dance Complex==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Ice Cream & Cake | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Bella De Michele<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Sydney Smallwood]]<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bushel and a Peck | |||
|Tap | |||
|Bella De Michele<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Sophia Moore<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Sydney Smallwood]]<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Dora | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella De Michele<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Sara Okonski<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Barbie Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Addison Arredondo<br />Sara Chirco<br />Bella De Michele<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Tanya Kaewmanee<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Ellie Monson<br />Sara Okonski<br />Zoe Pollei<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Heaven Hop | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Bella De Michele<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Sydney Smallwood]]<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
====with PAVE School of the Arts==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Hero | |||
|Open | |||
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sienna Hardin<br />Ellie Iwamoto<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Someone You Loved | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addsion Arredondo<br />Sienna Hardin<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Peach Miller | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hero | |||
|Open | |||
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Danse | |||
|Open | |||
|Molly Britton<br />Brooke Burnor<br />Emme Garsh<br />Brooke Giese<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Jaidyn Johns<br />Sienna Lim<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Ava Sherwood<br />Chloe Sun<br />Brooke Vurpillat<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Georgia Stay<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="88" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Size | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />Sienna Hardin<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Haven Warther<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Ava Kendall<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Somebody Told Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Nicky Garofalo<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Sienna McCarthy<br />Jonah Smith<br />Brooke Vurpillat | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Power | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Olivia Batlle<br />Emersyn Fee<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Delaney Mccarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Haven Warther<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Unimaginable | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Natalie De Leon<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Me and the Sky | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Lyrah Cabrera<br />Sarah Coy<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Tia Gutierrez<br />Ava Sherwood<br />Haven Warther | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sin in Your Skin | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addison Arredondo<br />Dylan Bolles<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Peach Miller<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|Velocity (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dangerous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dylan Bolles<br />Audrey Chang<br />Keaton Evans<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Haven Warther<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Who You Are | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ego | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />Holly Brosch<br />Logan Ellis<br />Emersyn Fee<br />Ellie Iwamoto<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Ella Limer<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Haven Warther<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Agents | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Lyrah Cabrera<br />Sarah Coy<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Tia Gutierrez<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Kaya Tretter<br />Haven Warther<br />Juliana Weisinger<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bury Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Olivia Batlle<br />Carmen Carney<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Nicky Garofalo<br />Brooke Giese<br />Jaidyn Johns<br />Amelia Kerr<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney Mccarthy<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Jonah Smith<br />Brooke Vurpillat<br />Juliana Weisinger<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Les Mis | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kaptiv8 Teen Crew | |||
| rowspan="6" |Production | |||
| rowspan="6" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/therealellasmallwood/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/therealellasmallwood/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE3OFM2zMEdEGZJwnSeRWlA YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 689: | ||
[[Category:Smallwood Sisters]] | [[Category:Smallwood Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||