Ella Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Ella Smallwood''' (born on August 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Smallwood | |||
|image = File:Ella Smallwood.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|08|20}} | |||
|birthdate = August 20, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Sydney Smallwood]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Spree Hazen]] <br> [[Joah Moore]] <br> [[Kailey Longshore]] <br> [[Ariel Lantz-Loza]] <br> [[Addyson Paul]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] <br> [[Kaylee Baldwin]] <br> [[Kaylee Townsend]] <br> [[Hayden Calder]] <br> [[Scarlet Kendall]] <br> [[Khloe Kwon]] | |||
}}'''Ella Smallwood''' (born on August 20, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at dance studios with her sister [[Sydney Smallwood|Sydney]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 124: | Line 141: | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|StandOut in Tap | |StandOut in Tap | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|You Ruin Me | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 305: | Line 328: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Hero | |||
|Open | |||
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Can't Turn You Loose | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sienna Hardin<br />Ellie Iwamoto<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Someone You Loved | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Addsion Arredondo<br />Sienna Hardin<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Peach Miller | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hero | |||
|Open | |||
|Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay | |Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Georgia Stay | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Danse | |||
|Open | |||
|Molly Britton<br />Brooke Burnor<br />Emme Garsh<br />Brooke Giese<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Jaidyn Johns<br />Sienna Lim<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Ava Sherwood<br />Chloe Sun<br />Brooke Vurpillat<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Avery Anderson<br />Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Georgia Stay<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="88" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Size | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />Sienna Hardin<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Haven Warther<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />[[Spree Hazen]]<br />Ava Kendall<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Jonah Smith<br />Ava Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Somebody Told Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Carmen Carney<br />Clara Cestone<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Nicky Garofalo<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Sienna McCarthy<br />Jonah Smith<br />Brooke Vurpillat | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Power | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Olivia Batlle<br />Emersyn Fee<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Delaney Mccarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Haven Warther<br />Ivy Zimmerman | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Unimaginable | |||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Natalie De Leon<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />Scarlet Kendall<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Ava Zimmerman | ||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 376: | Line 474: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Me and the Sky | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Lyrah Cabrera<br />Sarah Coy<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Tia Gutierrez<br />Ava Sherwood<br />Haven Warther | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 412: | Line 510: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Dangerous | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Dylan Bolles<br />Audrey Chang<br />Keaton Evans<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney McCarthy<br />Peach Miller<br />Haven Warther<br />Ava Zimmerman | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 433: | Line 531: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Who You Are | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Kaylee Baldwin]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ego | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />Holly Brosch<br />Logan Ellis<br />Emersyn Fee<br />Ellie Iwamoto<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Ella Limer<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Zoe Pollei<br />Haven Warther<br />Ava Zimmerman | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 463: | Line 573: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Feel Pretty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Addison Arredondo<br />[[Quinn Briscoe]]<br />[[Hayden Calder]]<br />[[Wavy Hazen]]<br />[[Scarlet Kendall]]<br />[[Khloe Kwon]]<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />[[Joah Moore]]<br />[[Addyson Paul]]<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />[[Kaylee Townsend]]<br />[[Bryn Zimmerman]] | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Open) Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior (Jazz) Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Agents | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Kate Allen<br />Lyrah Cabrera<br />Sarah Coy<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Tia Gutierrez<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Chase Kowalkowski<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Peach Miller<br />Kaya Tretter<br />Haven Warther<br />Juliana Weisinger<br />Ava Zimmerman | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 493: | Line 615: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Bury Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Olivia Batlle<br />Carmen Carney<br />Natalie De Leon<br />Nicky Garofalo<br />Brooke Giese<br />Jaidyn Johns<br />Amelia Kerr<br />[[Kailey Longshore]]<br />Delaney Mccarthy<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Jonah Smith<br />Brooke Vurpillat<br />Juliana Weisinger<br />Ava Zimmerman | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 508: | Line 636: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Les Mis | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | |Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| Line 521: | Line 649: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Kaptiv8 Teen Crew | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Production | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Many Dancers | ||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |KAR (San Gabriel) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 551: | Line 679: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/therealellasmallwood/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/therealellasmallwood/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE3OFM2zMEdEGZJwnSeRWlA YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 560: | Line 689: | ||
[[Category:Smallwood Sisters]] | [[Category:Smallwood Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||