Sydney Smallwood: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sydney Smallwood''' (born on June 14, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sydney Smallwood | |||
|image = File:Sydney Smallwood.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|06|14}} | |||
|birthdate = June 14, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Orange County, California | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Ladera Ranch Dance Academy <br> Sequel Dance Complex <br> The URGE Dance Complex | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Ella Smallwood]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Morgan Landrigan]] <br> [[Danica Robertson]] <br> [[Devyn Robertson]] <br> [[Wavy Hazen]] <br> [[Spree Hazen]] | |||
}}'''Sydney Smallwood''' (born on June 14, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trained at dance studios with her sister [[Ella Smallwood|Ella]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Move On Out Of My Life | | rowspan="3" |Move On Out Of My Life | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BravO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Fabulous | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thunderstruck | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Inside of Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don't You Worry Bout A Thing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |I'm Changing | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Breathe Again | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 141: | Line 132: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sisters | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ella Smallwood]] | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|BravO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Meeting in the Ladies Room | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glam | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bad Girls | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |?<br />Jenna Wilkinson | ||
| | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shooting Stars Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Ladera Ranch Dance Academy==== | |||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Rootbeer Saloon | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Katie Redd<br />Ashlynn Molloy<br />Kaitlyn Wong<br />Kaili Hemeon<br />Sierra Strother<br />Jamie Lewis<br />Taylor Lewis<br />Nyah Grande<br />Kate Zimmerman<br />Denni Babbitt<br />Camryn Banner<br />Tyler Bates<br />Ally Beaumont<br />Cassy Beaumont<br />Avery Bonnette<br />Carmen Carney<br />Eden Doezie<br />Addison Doezie<br />Holland Doezie<br />Haylie Eastman<br />Kenley Farace<br />Claire Gentry<br />Ellie Gentry<br />Reily Hakes<br />Camden Hardin<br />Kaylene Huynh<br />Kennidy Johnson<br />Meredith Jones<br />Amelia Keetch<br />Summer Lewis<br />Rylee Abiang<br />Skye Lewis<br />Taylor Monson<br />Isabel Nelson<br />Ava Olsen<br />Londyn Orr<br />Iris Profancik<br />Avery Profancik<br />Alora Rahn<br />Mariah Roark<br />[[Danica Robertson]]<br />Adrianna Vargas<br />Claire Waldron<br />Reese Wilkins<br />Maddie Butler<br />Riley Fluegge<br />Alexis Smykal<br />Marydith Macabale | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
====with The Urge Dance Complex==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | |Ice Cream & Cake | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Bella De Michele<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Ella Smallwood]]<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bushel and a Peck | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Bella De Michele<br />Jasmine Follero<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Zoe Lewis<br />Sophia Loftus<br />Sophia Moore<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Ella Smallwood]]<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman | ||
| | |StarQuest (San Diego) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | |Nut Bush | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Nicole Leontas<br />Rylee Sauer<br />Simone Shaw<br />Jenna Wilkinson<br />Ava Zimmerman | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heaven Hop | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Bella De Michele<br />Sienna Hardin<br />Sophia Loftus<br />[[Devyn Robertson]]<br />[[Ella Smallwood]]<br />Leia Stackleather<br />Ivy Zimmerman | ||
| | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">acLsDZV4eDg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4Wo8apQg3h0</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 233: | Line 270: | ||
[[Category:Smallwood Sisters]] | [[Category:Smallwood Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||