Katelee Guzzi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Katelee Guzzi''' (born on September 14, 2005) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Katelee Guzzi | |||
|image = File:Katelee Guzzi.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|09|14}} | |||
|birthdate = September 14, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Connecticut | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = Connecticut Dance Conservatory <br> Triple Threat Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Heather Guzzi (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Samantha Melillo]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Morgan Perschy]] <br> [[Alex Woznyk]] <br> [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] | |||
}}'''Katelee Guzzi''' (born on September 14, 2005) is a dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 41: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
|Miss You | |Miss You | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 47: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Diamonds | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |Open Call | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Wiser | |||
| | |||
|AIM Invitational (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Stay | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 43: | Line 69: | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|Platinum<br />Power Pak | |Platinum<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Jr. Miss Beyond The Stars<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
|HDI All Stars | |HDI All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |I Will Love You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 60: | Line 95: | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
|Mesmerizing Moments<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br /> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="32" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Brotsjor | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Woonsocket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Breakout | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Pie Jesu | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 79: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Breakout (Woonsocket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Breakout | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spirit of Dance (Worcester) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Woonsocket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Breakout | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Greenwich) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Can't Help Falling in Love | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Woonsocket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Breakout | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Express | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Dance Alliance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Springfield) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Danse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Dance Alliance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Springfield) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Breakout<br />Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Dance Alliance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Breakout (Springfield) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|ADE (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All By Myself | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Lyrical 15-16 Solos<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Maybe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Open 15-16 Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Work It (Lunenburg) | |||
|Teen Miss Work It | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />Elite All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rome | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Contemporary 15-16 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br /> Miss Believe<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Hartford) | |||
|Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|OnStage (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Dirty Diana | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Work It (Lunenburg) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="23" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Paint it Black | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|Believe (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Open Age 16 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CbBSnP9tfyT/ KAR - Paint it Black]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lady Marmalade | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CZp_iOFJqm9/ Imagine - Lady Marmalade]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Jazz Age 16 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Love & Hate | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Believe (Meadowlands) | |||
|Miss Believe | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Meadowlands) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Pro Reveler | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Believe (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CbGgad5ttY8/ KAR - My Heart Will Go On]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Scars to Your Beautiful | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance (Worcester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Keep Breathing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ryan Piccerillo<br />Camryn Patton | |||
|Believe (East Brunswick) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Intermediate All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Still Here | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ava Destefano<br />Camryn Patton | |||
|Starpower (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 126: | Line 501: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Alex Woznyk | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 140: | Line 515: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 186: | Line 561: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
|Somewhere Only We Know | |Somewhere Only We Know | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 222: | Line 590: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Top Lyrical Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Was Here | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Heather Southwell | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhapsody | |Rhapsody | ||
| Line 267: | Line 628: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Katelee Guzzi/Gallery]] | [[Katelee Guzzi/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references /> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/katelee_guzzi/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_katelee914/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCcaE8DagPm9RAEZN1VYmRQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCcaE8DagPm9RAEZN1VYmRQ YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkVJcwIce3hAOKGO0Ww7yrw Her Mother's YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkVJcwIce3hAOKGO0Ww7yrw Her Mother's YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | [[Category:September Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||