Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Alex Woznyk''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alex Woznyk | |||
|image = File:Alex Woznyk.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|10|10}} | |||
|birthdate = October 10, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Connecticut | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = MSA Agency | |||
|dance studios = Triple Threat Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Lori Ann Guzzi (mother) | |||
|siblings = Nikki Woznyk <br> Kimberly Woznyk | |||
|friends = [[Samantha Melillo]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Katelee Guzzi]] <br> [[Morgan Perschy]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] | |||
}}'''Alex Woznyk''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Brave | |||
|Open | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Satan's Little Lamb | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Music of the Night | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Moment in Time | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BIQ9u6zDcIU/ KAR - One Moment in Time]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heart Cry | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Impossible Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor the Latte Boy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |My Way | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
|Miss Preteen Starmaker | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Save Me | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
|Miss Preteen Starmaker | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Dancemakers Nationals | ||
| | |Miss Preteen Starmaker | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crossing Over | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Somewhere | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Pointe | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Everybody Knows | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Pro Reveler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rain Dance | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |And I Am Telling<br />You I'm Not Going | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Revel (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |Panel Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 132: | Line 260: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |Let's Have a Kiki | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Morgan Perschy]] | ||
| | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pretty Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Perschy]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Perschy]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Dancing | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |[[Morgan Perschy]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 184: | Line 310: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
|Via Dolorosa | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Brooke Melillo]]<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|So Long Dearie | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
| | | | ||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Alexa Bartoli<br />Ava Creto<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Brooke Melillo]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Transylvania Mania | |||
|Tap | |||
|Rob Merante | |||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Jillian Kiazim<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Ava Morelli<br />Caitlyn Nelson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Sophie Wojcicki<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Can You Hear Me? | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Marianne Rivadeneira | |||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />[[Samantha Melillo]]<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|School Days | |||
|Open | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2016 | |||
|Salute | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|All for the Best | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pack Up the Louis | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
|Jailaynn Alicea<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Eliana Orlinsky<br />Gianna Petrokaitis<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Apocolypto | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Oh Holy Night | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Chapel of Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Morgan Humel<br />Allie Maisto<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Grand Piano | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Anderson<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Alyssa Chang<br />Kelsey Eggleotn<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Carly Suzio<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Snow White | |||
|Production | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2017 | |||
|The Light That Never Fails | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sax | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Rielly Coles<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|To Love You More | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sir Duke | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dead in the Water | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Ella Goldstone<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Funeral | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|That Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Allie Maisto<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Macy Spellman<br />Devyn Williams<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Raise Your Voice | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hungarian | |||
|Tap | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|America | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beauty and the Beast | |||
|Production | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
|No More I Love You's | |||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 260: | Line 504: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br /> | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Lillian Khouri<br />[[Nayoung Kwon]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Clap Clap | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Kailey Chieppo<br />Gianna Colella<br />Emily Conway<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Instruction | |Instruction | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br /> | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Death with Dignity | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Woman's Work | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Never Enough | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |New Rules | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Madison White<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chicago | |Chicago | ||
| Line 321: | Line 558: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | | rowspan="9" |2019 | ||
| | |Awoo | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Gabriela Soderberg | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In Death | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Million Reasons | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Level Up | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Top Jazz Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Going Under | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |||
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I | |I'll Never Love Again | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Blake McGrath<br />|Blake McGrath | |||
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|We Have it All | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Heather Southwell | |Heather Southwell | ||
| | |Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rhapsody | |Rhapsody | ||
| Line 362: | Line 613: | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bombshell | |Bombshell | ||
| Line 384: | Line 621: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Alex Woznyk/Gallery]] | |||
==Reference== | |||
<references /> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alex_woznyk/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/alex_woznyk/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@alexwoznyk TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkbFobI4pUOMMK5Zi2C-IaA YouTube] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxpgdcRjrc1rYNH2rQZZoCQ Her Mother's YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwcdvrT8es5WPSmytoNP3IA Her Mother's YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||