Alex Woznyk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Alex Woznyk''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Alex Woznyk | |||
|image = File:Alex Woznyk.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|10|10}} | |||
|birthdate = October 10, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Connecticut | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = MSA Agency | |||
|dance studios = Triple Threat Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Lori Ann Guzzi (mother) | |||
|siblings = Nikki Woznyk <br> Kimberly Woznyk | |||
|friends = [[Samantha Melillo]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Katelee Guzzi]] <br> [[Morgan Perschy]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] | |||
}}'''Alex Woznyk''' (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 43: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard)<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/BIQ9u6zDcIU/ KAR - One Moment in Time]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers (Boston) | |Dancemakers (Boston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Heart Cry | | rowspan="4" |Heart Cry | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 72: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Impossible Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |Jump (Washington DC) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Taylor the Latte Boy | | rowspan="2" |Taylor the Latte Boy | ||
| Line 97: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |My Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Dancemakers Nationals | ||
| rowspan=" | |Miss Preteen Starmaker | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Save Me | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 124: | Line 153: | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers Nationals | |||
|Miss Preteen Starmaker | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza | |DancerPalooza | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Burlesque | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 142: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |Dancemakers Nationals | ||
|Crossing Over | |Miss Preteen Starmaker | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Crossing Over | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Elite 8 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Somewhere | ||
|Somewhere | | rowspan="3" |Pointe | ||
|Pointe | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Everybody Knows | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Pro Reveler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rain Dance | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |And I Am Telling<br />You I'm Not Going | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Revel (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |Panel Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 240: | Line 267: | ||
|Let's Have a Kiki | |Let's Have a Kiki | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Morgan Perschy | |[[Morgan Perschy]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 247: | Line 274: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pretty Girls | | rowspan="3" |Pretty Girls | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Morgan Perschy | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Perschy]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Torrington) | |KAR (Torrington) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream | | rowspan="3" |The Impossible Dream | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Morgan Perschy | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Perschy]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 272: | Line 299: | ||
|Dancing | |Dancing | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Morgan Perschy | |[[Morgan Perschy]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 292: | Line 319: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Brooke Melillo]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Brooke Melillo]]<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 299: | Line 326: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Alexa Bartoli<br />Ava Creto<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Brooke Melillo]] | |Victoria Audibert<br />Alexa Bartoli<br />Ava Creto<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Brooke Melillo]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 328: | Line 355: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 342: | Line 369: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 377: | Line 404: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Anderson<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Alyssa Chang<br />Kelsey Eggleotn<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Carly Suzio<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |Samantha Anderson<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Brenna Boutote<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Alyssa Chang<br />Kelsey Eggleotn<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />Carly Suzio<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 392: | Line 419: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 399: | Line 426: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Rielly Coles<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Rielly Coles<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 406: | Line 433: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 427: | Line 454: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Evyn Callahan<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Rabuska<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 470: | Line 497: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 491: | Line 518: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />[[Sophia Hwang]]<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriella Soderberg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Katelee Guzzi]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 498: | Line 525: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 505: | Line 532: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Makayla Iarrapino<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 512: | Line 539: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Aurianna Monterio<br />Gianna Passarelli<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Ryan Solorzano<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 519: | Line 546: | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | | | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Madison White<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sabrina Cofrancesco<br />Rielly Coles<br />Jydia Davis<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Sydney Marecki<br />Alyssa McDonald<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Emily Veronesi<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Madison White<br />[[Sophia Hwang]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 541: | Line 568: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Jeffrey Pelletier | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Morgan Perschy<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 547: | Line 574: | ||
|Million Reasons | |Million Reasons | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | |Bella Andrews<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Level Up | |Level Up | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | |Bella Andrews<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Sarah Hull<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Top Jazz Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Going Under | |Going Under | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jeffrey Pelletier | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant | |Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I'll Never Love Again | |I'll Never Love Again | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Blake McGrath<br />|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |Blake McGrath<br />|Blake McGrath | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Olivia Audibert<br />Victoria Audibert<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Sarah Hull<br />Emma Lafrance<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Line 575: | Line 603: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Heather Southwell | |Heather Southwell | ||
|Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Morgan Perschy<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | |Bella Andrews<br />Jessica Arnold<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Jydia Davis<br />Sarah Hull<br />Janae James<br />Hannah Lewis<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />[[Morgan Perschy]]<br />Gabriela Soderberg<br />Jayden Vigeant<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Trisha Doucette]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 592: | Line 620: | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Alex Woznyk/Gallery]] | [[Alex Woznyk/Gallery]] | ||
==Reference== | |||
<references /> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/alex_woznyk/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/alex_woznyk/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@alexwoznyk TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@alexwoznyk TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/ | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCkbFobI4pUOMMK5Zi2C-IaA YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxpgdcRjrc1rYNH2rQZZoCQ Her Mother's YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCxpgdcRjrc1rYNH2rQZZoCQ Her Mother's YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwcdvrT8es5WPSmytoNP3IA Her Mother's YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCwcdvrT8es5WPSmytoNP3IA Her Mother's YouTube (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||