Zoe Flores: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image=File:Zoe Flores.jpg | |image=File:Zoe Flores 3.jpg | ||
|name=Zoe Flores | |name=Zoe Flores | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2011|12|14}} | ||
|birthdate= December 14, 2011 | |birthdate= December 14, 2011 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown with Blonde Tips | |hair color=Brown with Blonde Tips | ||
|school grade=7th (24/25) | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |profession=Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations=Tiger Friday | |affiliations=Tiger Friday <br> BodyTech Method | ||
|dance studios=DAF Studio (former) <br> Magic Dance Studio (former) <br> Stars Dance Studio (current) | |dance studios=DAF Studio (former) <br> Magic Dance Studio (former) <br> Miami Arts Studio (current) <br> Stars Dance Studio (current) | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|siblings= | |parents=Deborah Ros (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Sofi Flores]] (sister) <br> Lorenza Rose (sister) | |||
|friends=[[Caitlyn Polis]] <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Bella D'Armas]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> Neo Del Corral | |||
|pets=Soilel, Alma, Carmela, Lucha y Pocho | |pets=Soilel, Alma, Carmela, Lucha y Pocho | ||
}}'''Zoe Flores''' (born on December 14, 2011) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. | }}'''Zoe Flores''' (born on December 14, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio with her sister [[Sofi Flores|Sofi]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |KAR (Fort Lauderdale)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1103/act/130/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - All I Want]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 167: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | |1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (West Palm Beach) | |KAR (West Palm Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1374/act/691/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Je Suis Malade]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 204: | Line 207: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (West Palm Beach) | |KAR (West Palm Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1374/act/675/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fog]</ref> | ||
|Elite Miss Junior Dance | |Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1401/act/1208/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Fog]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1452/act/101/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - Fog (Title)]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Junior Miss Dance America | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Junior Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 271: | Line 274: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Prologue | | rowspan="4" |Prologue | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 287: | Line 290: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Conflict | | rowspan="3" |Conflict | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Victor Smalley | | rowspan="3" |Victor Smalley | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Searching | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
|Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|Victor Smalley | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Searching | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Contemporary | |Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|Victor Smalley | |- | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |Wind | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Impossible End | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Start Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Destanye Diaz | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Pre-Professional | |||
Elite Dance Intensive | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dance with Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2019 Miss Petite | *2019 Miss Petite StarQuest | ||
*2019 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | *2019 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
*2020 Petite Miss Shake the Ground | *2020 Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||
| Line 316: | Line 368: | ||
*2021 Primary Miss Shake the Ground | *2021 Primary Miss Shake the Ground | ||
*2021 Miss Junior StarSystems | *2021 Miss Junior StarSystems | ||
*2022 The Dance Awards - Mini Female Best Dancer Top 3 | |||
*2023 The Dance Awards - Junior Female Best Dancer Winner | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Zoe Flores/Gallery]] | [[Zoe Flores/Gallery]] | ||
== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/zoefloresdancer/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Flores Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||