Zoe Flores: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends=[[Caitlyn Polis]] <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Bella D'Armas]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> Neo Del Corral
|friends=[[Caitlyn Polis]] <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> [[Fiona Wu]] <br> [[Bella D'Armas]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> Neo Del Corral
|pets=Soilel, Alma, Carmela, Lucha y Pocho
|pets=Soilel, Alma, Carmela, Lucha y Pocho
}}'''Zoe Flores''' (born on December 14, 2011) is a young tweenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio with her sister [[Sofi Flores|Sofi]].
}}'''Zoe Flores''' (born on December 14, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio with her sister [[Sofi Flores|Sofi]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 311: Line 311:
|Junior Female Best Dancer
|Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="3" |2024
|Wind
|Wind
|
|
Line 318: Line 318:
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Start Again
| rowspan="2" |The Impossible End
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley
|NUVO (Miami)
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024-5
| rowspan="5" |Start Again
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Destanye Diaz
|NYCDA (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Pre-Professional
Elite Dance Intensive
|-
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
Line 326: Line 340:
|Jump (Orlando)
|Jump (Orlando)
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|-
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Closing Show
|Closing Show
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Impossible End
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Dance with Me
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley
| rowspan="2" |
|NUVO (Miami)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|NUVO (Orlando)
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*2019 Miss Petite Starquest
*2019 Miss Petite StarQuest
*2019 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2019 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR
*2020 Petite Miss Shake the Ground
*2020 Petite Miss Shake the Ground
Line 359: Line 377:
<references/>
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Link==
*[https://www.zoeflores.net Official Site]
*[https://www.instagram.com/zoefloresdancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/zoefloresdancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@zoe.floress3 TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]