Zoe Flores: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
|Junior Female Best Dancer | |Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2024 | ||
|Wind | |Wind | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |The Impossible End | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley | ||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Start Again | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Destanye Diaz | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Pre-Professional | |||
Elite Dance Intensive | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
| Line 326: | Line 340: | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |Performance as Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Closing Show | |Closing Show | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dance with Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2019 Miss Petite | *2019 Miss Petite StarQuest | ||
*2019 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | *2019 Primary Miss Petite Dance KAR | ||
*2020 Petite Miss Shake the Ground | *2020 Petite Miss Shake the Ground | ||