Magnolia Bailey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Magnolia Bailey''' (born on July 22, 2003) is a teenage dancer who trains at the Vision Dance Center in New Jersey. ==Dances== ===Solos=== {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" |- ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style ! st..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (39 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Magnolia Bailey''' (born on July 22, 2003) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Magnolia "Maggie" Bailey | |||
|image = File:Magnolia Bailey.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|07|22}} | |||
|birthdate = July 22, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Crestwood, Kentucky <br> Minnesota (at birth) | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Red | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Streetz | |||
|dance studios = Vision Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) <br> John Bailey (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Maizie Bailey]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Camila Cordero]] <br> [[Savannah Vigevani]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Sophie Verrecchia]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Erica Del Mazo]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | |||
|nicknames = Maggie | |||
}}'''Magnolia Bailey''' (born on July 22, 2003) is a dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center with her sister [[Maizie Bailey|Maizie]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|If You Can't Sleep | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|TOP (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fix You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Groove (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rather Be | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Huston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Girl with a Red Balloon | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Huston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Que Sera Sera | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | |||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hide & Seek | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Hole Sun | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | |||
|Adrenaline (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Take My Breath Away | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | |||
|KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1071/act/167/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Take My Breath Away]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Top 20 DOTY | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Uninvited | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | |||
|KAR (Louisville)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1212/act/540/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Uninvited]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best of Streetz | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
|Top 20 DOTY | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Lucy | |||
| | | | ||
|Seth Robertson | |||
|Streetz Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mother | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Seth Robertson<br />& Jeff Wolfe | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Your House | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sloan-Taylor Rabinor | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 222: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bad Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shelby Casenhiser | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Louisville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unraveling | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shelby Casenhiser | |||
|Adrenaline (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starquest | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />(Elite) Australia All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Australia All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 48: | Line 262: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Riverside | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Maggie<br />Abby | |||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Nashville) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 66: | Line 286: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |10's | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Paige Peterson<br />Taylor Schwartz<br />Delaney Dennis<br />Payton Dearing<br />Audrey Browning<br />Addison Powell<br />Amanda Ellis<br />Lilly Weakley | ||
| | |Showstopper (Louisville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Your Song | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Dailey<br />Emily Sipes<br />Emily Slone<br />Stephanie Downs | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time Bomb | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Addison Powell<br />Amanda Ellis<br />Audrey Browning<br />Delaney Dennis<br />Emily Sipes<br />Emily Slone<br />Kayla Pucek<br />Kendall DuLaney<br />Madison Dailey<br />Paige Peterson<br />Payton Dearing<br />Taylor Schwartz | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fast Car | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emily Sipes<br />Emily Slone<br />Madison Dailey<br />Stephanie Downs<br />Christina Li<br />Kaley Spalding<br />Marie Gilroy<br />Amanda Ellis | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Werk | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Fetzer<br />Kylie Truelock<br />Kaley Spalding<br />Savannah Sanderson<br />Abigail Jaggers<br />Marie Gilroy<br />Cassie Zins<br />Shae Singer<br />Maria Hayden<br />Olivia Falk<br />Emma Landherr<br />Amanda Ellis<br />Emily Slone<br />Emily Sipes<br />Madison Dailey<br />Stephanie Downs<br />Christina Li | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cooling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Madison Dailey<br />Emily Sipes<br />Emily Slone<br />Stephanie Downs<br />Marie Gilroy<br />Christina Li<br />Kaley Spalding<br />Addison Powell<br />Amanda Ellis<br />Olivia Falk<br />Abigail Jaggers<br />Shae Singer | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Americano | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aleena Dicken<br />Ashley Cook<br />Cassidy Cox<br />Danee Montgomery<br />Emily Sipes<br />Emily Slone<br />Grace Guidi<br />Hailey Miller<br />Kaley Spalding<br />Kayla Pucek<br />Kendall DuLaney<br />Lauren Fetzer<br />Maddy Jordan<br />Madison Dailey<br />Mady Byrne<br />Marie Gilroy<br />Olivia Guerrero<br />Olivia Medley<br />Rachel Lott<br />Savannah Sanderson<br />Shae Singer<br />Shannon Rives<br />Stephanie Downs | |||
|Showstopper (Louisville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Magnolia Bailey/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://celebrationofmusic.com/magnolia-bailey Celebration of Music Bio] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/Magnolia-Bailey-222412288600897/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/Magnolia-Bailey-222412288600897/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/magnoliadancerofficial/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/magnolia_is_a_dancer/ Instagram (Older)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/magnolia_bailey/ Instagram (1)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/magnoliadancerofficial/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@magnoliabailey TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@magnoliabailey TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCijkEaXyXXZ4z-_5TehOBmg/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCijkEaXyXXZ4z-_5TehOBmg/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Vision Dance Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Bailey Sisters (1)]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||