Magnolia Bailey: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Magnolia Bailey.jpg
|image = File:Magnolia Bailey.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2003|07|22}}
|birthdate = July 22, 2003
|birthdate = July 22, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Kentucky
|hometown = Crestwood, Kentucky <br> Minnesota (at birth)
|height = unknown
|height = unknown
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Streetz
|dance studios = Vision Dance Center
|dance studios = Vision Dance Center
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) <br> John Bailey (father)
|parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) <br> John Bailey (father)
|siblings = [[Maizie Bailey]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Maizie Bailey]] (sister)
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Camila Cordero]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Sophie Verrecchia]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]]
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Camila Cordero]] <br> [[Savannah Vigevani]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Sophie Verrecchia]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Erica Del Mazo]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]]
|nicknames = Maggie
|nicknames = Maggie
}}'''Magnolia Bailey''' (born on July 22, 2003) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center.
}}'''Magnolia Bailey''' (born on July 22, 2003) is a dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center with her sister [[Maizie Bailey|Maizie]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 59: Line 59:
|
|
|-
|-
|Groove
|Groove (Louisville)
|
|
|-
|-
|Applause (Louisville)
|Applause (Louisville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="7" |2015
| rowspan="2" |Rather Be
| rowspan="3" |Rather Be
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|StarQuest (Louisville)
|StarQuest (Louisville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Competition Kindness
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Competition Kindness
|-
|Starpower (Huston)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Girl with a Red Balloon
| rowspan="4" |Girl with a Red Balloon
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|StarQuest (Louisville)
|StarQuest (Louisville)
|
|-
|Starpower (Huston)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 110: Line 116:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All-Stars
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower (Louisville)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 168: Line 174:
|-
|-
|Streetz (Indianapolis)
|Streetz (Indianapolis)
|Best of Streetz<br />Elite Winner
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best of Streetz
|-
|-
|Streetz Nationals
|Streetz Nationals
Line 180: Line 186:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021-22
| rowspan="6" |2021-22
| rowspan="3" |Mother
| rowspan="4" |Mother
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Seth Robertson<br />& Jeff Wolfe
| rowspan="4" |Seth Robertson<br />& Jeff Wolfe
|Streetz (Tampa)
|Streetz (Tampa)
|
|
|-
|Jump (Provo)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Nashville)
|NUVO (Nashville)
Line 194: Line 203:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Your House
| rowspan="2" |Your House
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Lee Eaves Mitchell
| rowspan="2" |Sloan-Taylor Rabinor
|NUVO (Memphis)
|NUVO (Memphis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
Line 213: Line 222:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Bad Dream
| rowspan="3" |Bad Dream
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Casenhiser
| rowspan="3" |Shelby Casenhiser
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars
|-
|Starpower (Louisville)
|
|-
|-
|NUVO (Kansas City)
|NUVO (Kansas City)
Line 250: Line 262:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Riverside
| rowspan="3" |Riverside
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Maggie<br />Abby
| rowspan="3" |Maggie<br />Abby
|StarQuest (Louisville)
|StarQuest (Louisville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Nashville)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Louisville)
|KAR (Louisville)
Line 343: Line 358:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://celebrationofmusic.com/magnolia-bailey Celebration of Music Bio]
*[https://www.facebook.com/Magnolia-Bailey-222412288600897/ Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/Magnolia-Bailey-222412288600897/ Facebook]
*[https://www.instagram.com/magnolia_is_a_dancer/ Instagram (Older)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/magnolia_is_a_dancer/ Instagram (Older)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/magnoliadancerofficial/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/magnolia_bailey/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/magnoliadancerofficial/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@magnoliabailey TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@magnoliabailey TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCijkEaXyXXZ4z-_5TehOBmg/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCijkEaXyXXZ4z-_5TehOBmg/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/Baileyfamilychannel Her Mother's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Vision Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Bailey Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]