Magnolia Bailey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Magnolia Bailey.jpg | |image = File:Magnolia Bailey.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2003|07|22}} | ||
|birthdate = July 22, 2003 | |birthdate = July 22, 2003 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Kentucky | |hometown = Crestwood, Kentucky <br> Minnesota (at birth) | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Streetz | ||
|dance studios = Vision Dance Center | |dance studios = Vision Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) <br> John Bailey (father) | |parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) <br> John Bailey (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Maizie Bailey]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Maizie Bailey]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Camila Cordero]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Sophie Verrecchia]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | |friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Camila Cordero]] <br> [[Savannah Vigevani]] <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Sophie Verrecchia]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Erica Del Mazo]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | ||
|nicknames = Maggie | |nicknames = Maggie | ||
}}'''Magnolia Bailey''' (born on July 22, 2003) is a | }}'''Magnolia Bailey''' (born on July 22, 2003) is a dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center with her sister [[Maizie Bailey|Maizie]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Louisville) | |Applause (Louisville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ovation Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Rather Be | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Competition Kindness | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Competition Kindness | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Huston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Girl with a Red Balloon | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Huston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 110: | Line 116: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />Australia All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 168: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Indianapolis) | |Streetz (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Best of Streetz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz Nationals | |Streetz Nationals | ||
| Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021-22 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mother | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Seth Robertson<br />& Jeff Wolfe | ||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |Streetz (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
| Line 194: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Your House | | rowspan="2" |Your House | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sloan-Taylor Rabinor | ||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |NUVO (Memphis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 213: | Line 222: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Bad Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Shelby Casenhiser | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDI All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 250: | Line 262: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Riverside | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Maggie<br />Abby | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| Line 343: | Line 358: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://celebrationofmusic.com/magnolia-bailey Celebration of Music Bio] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/Magnolia-Bailey-222412288600897/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/Magnolia-Bailey-222412288600897/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/magnolia_is_a_dancer/ Instagram (Older)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/magnolia_is_a_dancer/ Instagram (Older)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/magnoliadancerofficial/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/magnolia_bailey/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/magnoliadancerofficial/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@magnoliabailey TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@magnoliabailey TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCijkEaXyXXZ4z-_5TehOBmg/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCijkEaXyXXZ4z-_5TehOBmg/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Vision Dance Center Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Bailey Sisters (1)]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||