Maizie Bailey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Maizie Bailey |image = File:Maizie Bailey.jpg |gender = Female |age = 15 |birthdate = August 11, 2006 |nationality = American |hometown = Kentucky |height = unknown |eye color = Blue |hair color = Red |school grade = 12th (22/23) |profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Student |affiliations = |dance studios = Vision Dance Center |titles = ''see below'' |parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) |siblings = Magnolia Bailey (sister) |friends = [..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Maizie Bailey.jpg | |image = File:Maizie Bailey.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|08|11}} | ||
|birthdate = August 11, 2006 | |birthdate = August 11, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Kentucky | |hometown = Crestwood, Kentucky | ||
|height = unknown | |height = unknown | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Blonde/Brown? | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = MTA Kids <br> Streetz | ||
|dance studios = Vision Dance Center | |dance studios = Vision Dance Center | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) | |parents = Kelly Dean-Bailey (mother) <br> John Bailey (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Magnolia Bailey]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Magnolia Bailey]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Hannah | |friends = [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Tate McRae]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Maizie Bailey''' (born on August 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center. | }}'''Maizie Bailey''' (born on August 11, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Kentucky, who trains at the Vision Dance Center with her sister [[Magnolia Bailey|Maggie]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Far Away Cookies | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Applause (Louisville) | |Applause (Louisville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in First Call Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Amazing Maizie | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove (Louisville) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Louisville) | |Applause (Louisville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in First Call Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Call Me a Princess | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Kelly Dean-Bailey | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Huston) | ||
|Miss Petite Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Nashville) | |Starpower (Nashville) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Until We Go Down | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Kelly Dean-Bailey | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |In Roses | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | | rowspan="6" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Louisville) | |Starpower (Louisville) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz Nationals | |Streetz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove | |Groove<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/tv/Br8g33iBbKQ/ Groove - In Roses]</ref> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Guided Relaxation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lee Eaves Mitchell | ||
| | |Streetz (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz Nationals<ref>[https://www.instagram.com/tv/B1jNXJOh510/ Streetz - Guided Relaxation]</ref> | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Groove (Louisville) | |Groove (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Louisville) | |Revel (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 213: | Line 149: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Can't Do It Alone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Harper Huhn | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Play with Us | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Adrenaline (Nashville) | |Adrenaline (Nashville) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 234: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Louisville) | |Rainbow (Louisville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 188: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Camille Colette Fifi | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lily Grace O'Daniel<br />Emilee Seay | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Louisville) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Money | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |StarQuest (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Huston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Viva Las Vegas | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|StarQuest (Louisville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Nashville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |KAR (Louisville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Shake Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Harley Jae<br />Emilee Seay | ||
| | |Starpower (Louisville) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz Nationals | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Indianapolis) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[ | [[Maizie Bailey/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
| Line 343: | Line 258: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/maizie_bailey/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/maizie_bailey/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/maiziedancerofficial/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/maiziedancerofficial/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@maizieeeeeee TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@maizieeeeeee TikTok] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Vision Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Bailey Sisters (1)]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||