Category:Sutton Sisters: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Fix You | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1797/act/853/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Fix You]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Elite Ultimate Performance | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/582/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour Battlegrounds (Ontario) - Fix You]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 45: | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Queen Bee | |Queen Bee | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Pyper Braun<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz | |[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Pyper Braun]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Nicest Kids in Town | |Nicest Kids in Town | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 49: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Party Girl | |Party Girl | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz | |[[Rebecca Sutton]]<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />Josie Lopez<br />Isabel Campos<br />Elianna Rodriguez<br />Chloe Bretz | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 106: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Darkest Hour | |||
| | |||
|Alex Almeida<br />Ariana Gomez<br />Gelli Ignacio<br />Hailey Trinh<br />Victoria Jones<br />Love Acierto<br />[[Jessica Sutton]]<br />[[Rebecca Sutton]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 133: | ||
===Christmas Improv=== | ===Christmas Improv=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">eQzk7M_0xoY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">CkSjOJ8kRMw</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">eQzk7M_0xoY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">CkSjOJ8kRMw</youtube></center> | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
Latest revision as of 22:51, 3 November 2025

These are the Sutton Sisters.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Duets
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Fix You | Lyrical | KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[1] | 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios Elite Ultimate Performance |
| Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)[2] | 1st in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
| Starpower (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Level 3 9-11 Duets/Trios Power Pak Invite 5 Star Elite | |||
| 24/7 (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios Stop the Clock | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 5th in Mini Duets/Trios Judge's Pick |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Queen Bee | Jazz | Rebecca Sutton Jessica Sutton Pyper Braun Josie Lopez Isabel Campos Elianna Rodriguez Chloe Bretz |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Mini Small Groups |
| Nicest Kids in Town | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |
| 2020 | Moment | Rebecca Sutton Jessica Sutton Josie Lopez Isabel Campos Elianna Rodriguez |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |
| Party Girl | Jazz | Rebecca Sutton Jessica Sutton Josie Lopez Isabel Campos Elianna Rodriguez Chloe Bretz |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | |
| 2021 | Ooh Child | Lyrical | Aubree Ginter Coraline McClintock Elianna Rodriguez Rebecca Sutton Jessica Sutton |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Showstopper (Phoenix II) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| Wind it Up | Jazz | Chloe Bretz Coraline McClintock Elianna Rodriguez Rebecca Sutton Jessica Sutton |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 9th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix II) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | ||||
| 2022 | Oceans | Lyrical | Paige Anderson Aubrey Avila Isabel Campos Alyssa Garay Aubree Ginter Averi Ginter Alyssa Green Ella Martyr Jordi Rajkumar Elianna Rodriguez Kendall Stone Jessica Sutton Rebecca Sutton Kaydence Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Large Groups |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| No More I Love Yous | Contemporary | Sahmaya Arauz Aubrey Avila Rylee Butler Isabel Campos Alyssa Garay Averi Ginter Alyssa Green Ella Martyr Olivia Medina Mariah Merrigan Elianna Rodriguez Rhyen Solano Kendall Stone Jessica Sutton Rebecca Sutton Kaydence Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Riverside) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| 2025 | Darkest Hour | Alex Almeida Ariana Gomez Gelli Ignacio Hailey Trinh Victoria Jones Love Acierto Jessica Sutton Rebecca Sutton |
Showstopper (Anaheim VI) | 5th in Junior Small Groups |
Pictures
[edit | edit source]Videos
[edit | edit source]Christmas Improv
[edit | edit source]References
[edit | edit source]External Link
[edit | edit source]Pages in category "Sutton Sisters"
The following 4 pages are in this category, out of 4 total.