Ruby Taylor Rue: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ruby Taylor Rue | |name = Ruby Taylor Rue | ||
|image = File:Ruby Taylor Rue.jpg | |image = File:Ruby Taylor Rue 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2012}} | |age = {{age|2012|05|05}} | ||
|birthdate = 2012 | |birthdate = May 5, 2012 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Utah | |hometown = Utah | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio (former) <br> Utah Festival Ballet (current) | |dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio (former) <br> Utah Festival Ballet (current) | ||
}}'''Ruby Taylor Rue''' (born on May 5, 2012) is a young teenage dancer/actress/model from Utah, who dances & trains at the Utah Festival Ballet. Previously, she trained at the CSPAS (Center Stage Performing Arts Studio). | |||
}}'''Ruby Taylor Rue''' (born on 2012) is a young dancer/actress/model from Utah, who dances & trains at the Utah Festival Ballet. Previously, she trained at the CSPAS (Center Stage Performing Arts Studio). | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 92: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Women's Work | | rowspan="2" |Women's Work | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 101: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Curiosity | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Red | | rowspan="2" |Red | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jessie James | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Protege | |Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
| Line 127: | Line 126: | ||
|UBC (Los Angeles) | |UBC (Los Angeles) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Classical Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Latin Ballroom Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Classical Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Latin Ballroom Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024-5 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Forgotten | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Iowa City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 139: | Line 154: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | [[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||