Ruby Taylor Rue: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Ruby Taylor Rue 3.jpg
|image = File:Ruby Taylor Rue 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2012|04|01}}
|age = {{age|2012|05|05}}
|birthdate = 2012
|birthdate = May 5, 2012
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Utah
|hometown = Utah
Line 12: Line 12:
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Five Dancewear
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio (former) <br> Utah Festival Ballet (current)
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio (former) <br> Utah Festival Ballet (current)
|friends = ''By request of an editor, no friends will be added to this category, until further notice. Also her exact birthdate has been removed by request.''
}}'''Ruby Taylor Rue''' (born on May 5, 2012) is a young teenage dancer/actress/model from Utah, who dances & trains at the Utah Festival Ballet. Previously, she trained at the CSPAS (Center Stage Performing Arts Studio).
}}'''Ruby Taylor Rue''' (born in 2012) is a young dancer/actress/model from Utah, who dances & trains at the Utah Festival Ballet. Previously, she trained at the CSPAS (Center Stage Performing Arts Studio).


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 128: Line 127:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Classical Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Latin Ballroom Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Classical Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Primary Latin Ballroom Solos
|-
|-
|2024
| rowspan="4" |2024-5
|Forgotten
| rowspan="4" |Forgotten
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="4" |
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Iowa City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Jump (Sandusky)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Cleveland)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 141: Line 149:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/ruby_official1000/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))''
*[https://www.instagram.com/ruby_official1000/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))''
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_rubytaylor TikTok (1)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancer_rubytaylor TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@rubytaylorrue TikTok (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ruby.taylor/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@ruby.taylor/ YouTube]
*[https://www.abc4.com/gtu/the-dance-floor-is-heating-up-in-utah-county/ Good 4 Utah]
*[https://www.abc4.com/gtu/the-dance-floor-is-heating-up-in-utah-county/ Good 4 Utah]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]]
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]