Kennedy Rae Thompson: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kennedy Rae.jpg
|image = File:Kennedy Rae.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|11|09}}
|birthdate = November 9, 2010
|birthdate = November 9, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (22/23)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Amyclae Dance Academy <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center
|dance studios = Amyclae Dance Academy <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2019-2024) <br> Art of Technique (2021-2024)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Justin Thompson (Father) <br> Dana Thompson (Mother)
|parents = Justin Thompson (Father) <br> Dana Thompson (Mother)
Line 19: Line 19:
|friends = [[Molly Long]]
|friends = [[Molly Long]]
|nicknames = Ken
|nicknames = Ken
}}'''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, 2010) is a dancer/actress/model from California, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. She was one of the performers in NBC's ''Annie Live''!
}}'''Kennedy Rae Thompson''' (born on November 9, 2010) is an entertainer from New York, who trains and competes with Studio Bleu Dance Center. She competed with her father Justin on CBS' ''Come Dance with Me''. She was one of the performers in NBC's ''Annie Live''!


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 70: Line 70:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Power Pak
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
|Carmen
|Ballet
|Troy Brown
|UBC (Atlanta)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton
|Tremaine
|Tremaine (Washington D.C.)
|
|Junior MVP
|-
|UBC (Atlanta)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|Tremaine Nationals
|Tremaine Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|UBC (Atlanta)
| rowspan="6" |2020-1
|
| rowspan="5" |Light of the Seven
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Gloria Hampton
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Light of the Seven
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton
|Tremaine (Cleveland)
|Tremaine (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior MVP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior MVP
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Solo Technique Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />Solo Technique Award<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Dreammaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Whose Side
|Contemporary
|Gloria Hampton
|Tremaine (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="4" |My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Gloria Hampton
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Gloria Hampton
|Tremaine (Chicago)
|Tremaine (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Junior Miss Imagine
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />Junior Miss DreamMaker<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Dreammaker (Woodbridge)
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Adjudication
|-
|-
|Ne Me Quitte Pas
|Ne Me Quitte Pas
Line 116: Line 135:
|Tremaine (New Orleans)
|Tremaine (New Orleans)
|Faculty Show Performance
|Faculty Show Performance
|-
|Whose Side
|Contemporary
|Gloria Hampton
|Tremaine (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="12" |2022
Line 131: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade
Line 169: Line 182:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> for Junior Miss Imagine<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Caruso
| rowspan="5" |Caruso
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
Line 198: Line 211:
|-
|-
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Battle On The Seas $100 Choice Award<br />Diamond
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Battle on the Seas<br />$100 Choice Award<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 206: Line 219:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Graduation Ball
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball
|Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
|Troy Brown
| rowspan="2" |Troy Brown
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023-4
|UBC (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="8" |The Architect
|High Gold
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
| rowspan="9" |2023-4
| rowspan="9" |The Architect
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
Line 221: Line 237:
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|Imagine (Woodbridge I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|UBC (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
|-
|-
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
Line 231: Line 250:
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|5<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Level 3 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Imagine 2023 (Woodbridge II)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) 2023
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|6<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Power Pak $250 Scholarship<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Imagine 2024 (Woodbridge II)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) 2024
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|10<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|24 Seven (Myrtle Beach)
|24 Seven (Myrtle Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />STOP THE CLOCK!
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
Line 277: Line 296:
|Scratched
|Scratched
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Betrayal
| rowspan="3" |The Betrayal/<br />They All Turned Away
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
| rowspan="3" |Ashley Canterna Hardy
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />UBC Platinum
Line 286: Line 305:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|They All Turned Away
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|Scratched
|-
|2025
|Passepied
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|Scratched
|21<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|}
|}


Line 399: Line 422:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Studio Bleu dancers]]
[[Category:SBDC dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]