Kennedy Rae Thompson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Kennedy Rae.jpg
|image = File:Kennedy Rae.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2010|11|09}}
|birthdate = November 9, 2010
|birthdate = November 9, 2010
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 7th (23/24)
|school grade = 9th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday
|dance studios = Amyclae Dance Academy <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center
|dance studios = Amyclae Dance Academy <br> Studio Bleu Dance Center (2019-2024) <br> Art of Technique (2021-2024)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Justin Thompson (Father) <br> Dana Thompson (Mother)
|parents = Justin Thompson (Father) <br> Dana Thompson (Mother)
Line 75: Line 75:
|Troy Brown
|Troy Brown
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre=Competitive Classical Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are
Line 84: Line 84:
|-
|-
|UBC (Atlanta)
|UBC (Atlanta)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre=Competitive Contemporary Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|Tremaine Nationals
|Tremaine Nationals
Line 144: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|Imagine (Woodbridge II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade
Line 211: Line 211:
|-
|-
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|Believe (Woodbridge)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Battle On The Seas $100 Choice Award<br />Diamond
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Battle on the Seas<br />$100 Choice Award<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
Line 257: Line 257:
|-
|-
|24 Seven (Myrtle Beach)
|24 Seven (Myrtle Beach)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />STOP THE CLOCK!
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2024
| rowspan="11" |2024
Line 307: Line 307:
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|Starpower (Woodbridge II)
|Scratched
|Scratched
|-
|2025
|Passepied
|Contemporary
|unknown
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|21<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|}
|}


Line 415: Line 422:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Studio Bleu dancers]]
[[Category:SBDC dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]