Kennedy Rae Thompson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 9th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Tiger Friday | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|Troy Brown | |Troy Brown | ||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |UBC (Atlanta) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre | |10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are | | rowspan="3" |To Where You Are | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |UBC (Atlanta) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre | |8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tremaine Nationals | |Tremaine Nationals | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Woodbridge II) | |Imagine (Woodbridge II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11 Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 11<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Power Pak | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade | | rowspan="5" |Je Suis Malade | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe (Woodbridge) | |Believe (Woodbridge) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Battle | |9<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />Battle on the Seas<br />$100 Choice Award<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |Starpower (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 Seven (Myrtle Beach) | |24 Seven (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br /> | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2024 | | rowspan="11" |2024 | ||
| Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|Starpower (Woodbridge II) | |Starpower (Woodbridge II) | ||
|Scratched | |Scratched | ||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Passepied | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 416: | Line 423: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:SBDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | [[Category:2010 births]] | ||