Jump to content

Joe Blandford: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
age
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Dancer
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; width:300px;"
|gender = male
|-
|age = 12
! colspan="2"|Joe Blandford
|date_of_birth = 2006/2007
|-
|nationality = american
| Gender || Male
|hometown = Hanover, MD
|-
|dance_studio = Turning Pointe Dance Academy
| Age || 15
}}'''''Joe Blandford''''' (born in 2006/2007) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances for Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
|-
| Date of Birth || 2006/7
|-
| Nationality || American
|-
| Hometown || Hanover, Maryland
|-
| Dance Studio || Turning Pointe Dance Academy
|}'''''Joe Blandford''''' (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances for Turning Pointe Dance Academy.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:60%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 41: Line 49:
| rowspan="2"|All I Care About is Love
| rowspan="2"|All I Care About is Love
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman
| rowspan="2"|[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 51: Line 59:
|Keep the Faith
|Keep the Faith
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Dawn McDonald
|Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Mackenzee London<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Lilia Shahal<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Mackenzee London<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Lilia Shahal<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 78: Line 86:
| rowspan="2"|Sand
| rowspan="2"|Sand
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Line 90: Line 98:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="5"|2019
|Friend Like Me
|Jazz
|
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|The Rules
|The Rules
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 107: Line 108:
|[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]

Latest revision as of 16:01, 20 September 2022

Joe Blandford
Gender Male
Age 15
Date of Birth 2006/7
Nationality American
Hometown Hanover, Maryland
Dance Studio Turning Pointe Dance Academy

Joe Blandford (born in 2006/7) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances for Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

[edit | edit source]

Solos

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 The Woods Contemporary Hall of Fame (Baltimore) TBA

Groups

[edit | edit source]
Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016-7 All I Care About is Love Musical Theater Elaine Seidman Evie Bolognese
Natalie Gaitan
Daeja Hill
Dakotah Hill
Robin Madison
Mary McHale
Simone Tidwell
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
Keep the Faith Lyrical Dawn McDonald Ryan Blattau
Liliana De La Mata
Natalie Gaitan
Charm Hallingquest
Lydia Hatfield
Dakotah Hill
Mackenzee London
Alyssa Martin
Mary McHale
Lilia Shahal
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Hit the Road Jack Jazz Ryan Blattau
Liliana De La Mata
Natalie Gaitan
Charm Hallingquest
Dakotah Hill
Alyssa Martin
Mary McHale
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
Hungarian Dance Ballet Ryan Blattau
Liliana De La Mata
Osayame Evbuomwan
Natalie Gaitan
Alexandra Groves
Charm Hallingquest
Lydia Hatfield
Dakotah Hill
Alyssa Martin
Mary McHale
Sarah McHale
Brooke Morgan
Sophie Rives
Carissa Robinson
Natalia Tidwell
Vivian Vahlsing
Michaela Vass
Annabel Vetock
Caroline Wentker
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) did not place
Sand Contemporary Elaine Seidman Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
Hall of Fame (Sandusky) 7th in Teen Lines
2018-9 Friend Like Me Jazz Natalie Gaitan
Daeja Hill
Dakotah Hill
Serenity Holland
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Robin Madison
Mary McHale
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) did not place
2019 The Rules Contemporary Evie Bolognese
Natalie Gaitan
Karina Garner
Daeja Hill
Dakotah Hill
Serenity Holland
Liya Johnson
Mikaela Kline
Jaya Lastrapes
Kaia Lockwood
Robin Madison
Mary McHale
Abby Nicholas
Jesminder Pongnon
Katelyn Rosenberger
Michaela Vass
Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 5th in Junior Large Groups